標題: 入口網站個人化服務品質之研究

關鍵字: 服務品質;入口網站;個人化;service quality;portal site;personalized;PZB

摘要: 個人化服務是目前網際網路上電子商務發展的利器之一。本研究蒐集相關資料後發現個人化服務是網際網路上各類型網站發展的方向,因此本研究以國內入口網站做為研究個人化服務品質為對象。 本研究收集了入口網站的相關學術論文及入口網站業者所使用和宣傳的個人化服務項目後,根據資訊服務的使用者滿意度、服務品質研究的相關學術論文以及PZB所提出的服務品質評估模型與國內入口網站業者討論,匯集整理出入口網站個人化服務重要的服務功能項目,做為本研究評估評估入口網站個人化服務服務品質的工具。再探討相關影響資訊服務品質相關研究,整理出十二個構面四十三個項目作為探討入口網站個人化服務的因素構面,並設計出服務品質評估模式之問卷,以實證分析來萃取出適合入口網站個人化服務的服務品質構面。藉本研究所萃取出之構面作為入口網站業者提供個人化服務時的指導原則。 本研究的研究結果建構出入口網站個人化服務的服務品質評估模型,能讓入口網站業者用以評估入口網站個人化服務的服務品質,並經實證分析探討後,建構了入口網站應提的服務功能指導原則,並針對入口網站個人化服務的使用者進行調查,獲得受訪者對於目前國內入口網站業者服務品質的體驗。

Traditional service delivery systems and business transactions are usually processed in a person-to-person manner. The rise and development of internet provide another way of delivering service. In internet service, the level of personal contact is much less than that of physical markets. To improve the personalized service quality of portal site and customer satisfaction, it is important to understand users’ needs and how they perceive the quality of service on their portal site. In this study we use PZB model to evaluate the personalized service quality of portal site in Taiwan. A questionnaires survey was used to investigate different users’ need, and famous portal site in Taiwan was chosen as samples for data collection purpose. In addition, factor analysis was employed for analyzing the data collected. Based on the results of factor analysis, we extract seven dimensions from the twenty original ones to evaluate the personalized service quality of portal site in Taiwna.