標題: 300 mm型多腔式製程設備之建模及自動化排程

關鍵字: 300 mm 型多腔式半導體製程設備;A* 演算法;晶圓生產週期;cluster tool;Petri Net

摘要: 本論文主要在探討300 mm型多腔式半導體製程設備晶圓處理的最佳排程。論文中將介紹300 mm型多腔式半導體製程設備的硬體架構和晶圓在此設備中的處理方式和流程,在瞭解系統架構和晶圓處理流程後,我們將介紹論文中的建模方法Petri Net,以及如何在此模型之狀態空間中尋找最佳排程的搜尋法則-A*演算法。在文中會以實際例子說明建模方式和擴充方法。在建模及搜尋方式確定後,我們以C++程式語言實作最佳排程的搜尋程式,完成後透過這個程式讓我們可以更改系統硬體配備(腔體數、機械臂型式…等)和時間參數,並將該設定條件下的最佳晶圓產出率找出。如此我們將可探討可能影響系統產出率的因素,並加以改進來提高晶圓產出率。

This paper is focused on the scheduling of the 300 mm cluster tool. We use a Petri Net approach to model the system, and use an A* algorithm to search the best schedule in reachability graph of Petri Net model of the system. In this paper, we introduce the hardware of the 300 mm cluster tool first, and then we will show how to use a Petri Net approach to model the system and how to search the optimal schedule for wafer processing. Finally, C++ programming language is applied to implement the search algorithm mentioned above. After building the program which helps us to find the optimal schedule of wafer processing, we will change system parameters which might affect wafer throughput to find the highest throughput using modified setting.