標題: 低階穩健控制器設計

關鍵字: 穩健;穩健控制器;Robust;Robust controller

摘要: 本論文主要是考慮一具有雜訊輸入,並在各輸入輸出點考慮適當的權函數之單輸入單輸出單位回授控制系統,對此提出一直觀且簡單的低階穩健控制器設計流程,並將設計完成之低階穩健控制器,利用各項穩健規格與一般穩健理論所設計出來之最佳化穩健控制器做性能上的比較,以期望達到與最佳化穩健控制器相近的性能表現,若此目標可以被達到,則將此低階控制器實現便能較輕易的完成,以達到實用的目的。 在我們所做的模擬中,也發現我們所得到的低階穩健控制器無論是在頻域或是時域的性能上,雖說無法保證表現一定比 最佳化控制器好,但也相去不遠。如此也提供了一個使穩健控制器邁向更實用化的思考方向。

In this thesis, we present a low-order robust controllers design process using numerical methods for single-input, single-output Linear Time-Invariable systems with disturbances. The object is decreasing the gap between the robust controllers theory and applications. In general, the disadvantage of controllers design method based on -theory is high order of the optimal controllers. The high-order property makes controller realization hard. Therefore, we hope to get a low-order controller which has similar performances to optimal controllers’ and find sufficiently wide use in engineering . We used The Control System Toolbox, -Analysis and Synthesis Toolbox, and SIMULINK in MATLAB to analyze many kinds of controllers’ performances in frequency domain and time domain. We try to show that we have the chance to replace the optimal controllers by low-order robust controllers we designed. In these simulations, we really got a lot of information showing that we couldn’t guarantee low-order controllers’ performances are better than optimal controllers’ but could obtain the design processes that are valuable to reach our purposes.