標題: 以ISO 9000為基礎之知識管理系統構建

關鍵字: 知識管理;ISO 9000;群組軟體;Knowledge Management;ISO 9000;Groupware

摘要: 二十一世紀是知識經濟的時代,知識成為企業的核心價值,而資訊普及化已改變企業的運作模式,任何能在最短的時間內將組織所有資源做最有效運用的企業,才能在產業競爭中屹立不搖,知識管理儼然成為趨勢。 知識管理系統是實現知識管理的方式之一,可藉著資訊科技所帶來的便利,將組織多項知識來源結構化,在正確的時間點,將有用的資訊傳給需要的人。 知識管理系統中有效整合知識來源,最大的障礙就是缺少一種共用分類資訊的方法。有鑑於ISO 9000驗證能幫助組織知識的彙集與管理,且其所要求的品質要項,是組織重要且核心的知識來源,因此本論文以ISO 9000品質要項所具備的適切性,作為知識分類的依據,再運用群組軟體的互動性與網際網路的無時空障礙特性,設置相關功能,使公司成員能具體貢獻個人知識與保存既有組織知識,建構在網路上能輔助群體合作的知識管理系統,使組織知識與個人知識能夠相輔相成,達成知識的持續更新與充實。

The 21st century is the era of knowledge-economics. Knowledge will become the core value in enterprises. While information popularization has changed the enterprise’s operation mode, only an enterprise that makes efficient use of comprehensive resources in minimum time can survive through industry competition. Knowledge management (KM) solemnly becomes the major trend. Construction of a knowledge management system (KMS) is one way to realize KM. Organizing multiple knowledge sources within the corporation with the convenience of information technology, we can provide people with essential information instantly. The major obstacle in effectively integrating knowledge sources in a KMS is the lack of a common information classification method. In consideration of the ISO 9000 verification’s contribution to the collection and management of organizational knowledge, the requirements of ISO 9000 are crucial and nuclear to all organizations. Therefore, this thesis constructs a KMS that employs the requirements of ISO 9000 as a basis of knowledge classification, and by applying interactive groupware and the Internet to set up functions that allow corporation members to share personal knowledge, the corporation can maintain complete and updated organizational knowledge.