標題: Java網路遊戲之繪圖平台

關鍵字: Java 網路遊戲;Java Online Games

摘要: 在本篇論文之中,我們提出的Java遊戲設計方式,把遊戲邏輯與繪圖模組獨立分開,遊戲邏輯只須要下達簡單的指令,表達出想要呈現在螢幕上的畫面,而繪圖模組負責把畫面真正地顯示出來。利用這個架構,我們可以用Java或DirectDraw來發展繪圖模組,如此一來,可以使用高階的程式語言來開發程式,而同時可達到高效率的效果。我們的統計數據顯示DirectDraw所發展的繪圖模組的效率高於一般的Java繪圖效率。

In this thesis, we propose a way to design Java online games. We separate the game logic and the graphic module. The game logic sends simple commands to the graphic module, and these commands form the whole game theme. The graphic module is responsible for drawing all pictures on the screen. By using this architecture, we can use Java or DirectDraw to develop the graphic module. And then, we can use high level language to develop games and get higher performance at the same time. Our statistic results show that the draw performance of the graphic module that using DirectDraw is higher than the draw performance of the graphic module that using Java.