標題: Java平台上遊戲腳本之研究

關鍵字: Java;遊戲;遊戲腳本;Java;Game;Game Script

摘要: 遊戲動畫是目前遊戲開發中一個相當重要的角色,如何簡化動畫開發的流程、加速遊戲的生產是一個值得探討的課題。而遊戲腳本(Game Script)就是希望能夠幫助動畫的開發,減少美工人員與程式設計師之間多餘的溝通。本論文嘗試地在Java平台上開發一套我們所設計的遊戲腳本叫做CycLisp,我們設計了CycLisp的語法,同時研究設計CycLisp的引擎,並且讓CycLisp引擎與現有的CYC網路遊戲平台結合,以測試本論文的可行性。

Game animation plays an important role for game design. How to simplify the animation design to speed up the game development is an important issue. We can use game scripts to help the animation design and reduce the relationship between art designers and programmers. In this thesis, we develop a game scripting language in Java, named CycLisp. We design the syntax of CycLisp and develop its execution engine; furthermore, we incorporate the CycLisp execution engine into the CYC game platform to study its feasibility.