標題: 員工對福利系統之滿意度與組織公民行為之關係

關鍵字: 企業對員工;終端使用者滿意度;性別;彈性福利;組織公民行為;福利系統;Business-to-employee;End-user computing;Satisfaction;Gender;Scale development;Flexible Benefit;Organizational Citizen Behavior

摘要: 摘 要 於企業內部網路行銷其它公司的產品,員工及公司將互蒙其利。了解什麼導致員工的滿意經驗,將會是企業對員工(B2E)福利系統的成功要素。雖然終端使用者滿意度(EUCS)已經被廣泛研究,但是新的構面如系統之產品價格與物品配送都將會都將包括到研究當中。 本研究的第一部分發展一套衡量B2E福利系統並具信度與效度的量表。重複試驗之信賴度與構面之有效性都有檢驗。結果顯示便利性、配送情形、操作介面、準確度、價格以及交易安全是員工滿意度之影響因素。本研究發展之工具量表將可提供後續研究者以及公司管理者使用,以測量B2E福利系統是否成功。 本研究的第二部分檢視導致B2E福利系統滿意的前置變數,並探討性別所造成的差異,B2E福利系統滿意度與組織公民行為的關係也在討論之中。相對於女性,男性較女性容易對B2E福利系統提供較低價格產品感到滿意。 在B2E福利系統與組織公民行為之間也顯然有著正向相關。女性因為對公司的觀感進而導致良好的公民行為比男性有著顯著情形。後續研究者以及公司管理者可藉由本研究,了解不同性別對B2E福利系統與組織行為之影響。 關鍵詞: 企業對員工; 終端使用者滿意度; 性別; 彈性福利; 組織公民行為, 福利系統

ABSTRACT Marketing other companies’ products within one’s own company’s Intranet can benefit both the employees and the company. Understanding what constitutes satisfying experiences on the part of the employees is crucial for the success of business-to-employee benefit systems. While end-user computing satisfaction has been studied extensively, new aspects such as the prices of products in the system and the delivery of products, etc., have to be included. The first part of this study develops an instrument as a reliable and valid measure of business-to-employee benefit system success. Test-retest reliability and construct validity are examined. The results show that convenience, delivery, interface, accuracy, price and security are factors in employee assessments of satisfaction. Managers can use the instrument developed in this study to gauge the success of their business-to-employee benefit systems. The second part of this study examines the antecedent variables leading to satisfaction with a B2E benefit system. The differences between genders are explored. The linkages between satisfaction with the B2E benefit system and organizational citizenship behaviors are also investigated. Compared with females, males are more satisfied with low prices of products offered in the B2E benefit system than females. Significant, positive relationships were found between satisfaction with the B2E benefit system and organizational citizenship behaviors. Perception of corporation plays a more significant role in leading to organizational citizenship behavior for female than for male. Keywords: Business-to-employee; End-user computing; Satisfaction; Gender, Scale development, Flexible Benefit, Organizational Citizen Behavior