標題: 半車懸吊系統之灰色PID控制器設計

關鍵字: 灰色理論;PID控制;懸吊系統;The Grey theory;PID control;Suspension systems

摘要: 本文嘗試使用一種新的控制流程來設計車輛的懸吊系統。這種新的控制方法稱為灰色PID控制方法。其中包含了兩個主要部份:即灰色預測器以及PID控制器。本論文中,在PID控制器的前方加入了灰色預測器,以預測未來車身震盪的情形,並將此預測結果傳至PID控制器,使控制器先行作用,藉以降低震盪之振幅。模擬結果顯示,應用此種方法確實可較未預測之PID式懸吊系統更能降低車身之振幅。

New control algorithm for the half-car suspension system is presented . The new proposed control , called “Grey PID Control” , includes : Grey Prediction and PID Control .In this thesis , the Grey Prediction is introduced to the PID Controller . Grey Prediction would predict the vibration of the car . The predicted information is sent to the PID Controller in order to reduce vibrations of car . Simulation results show that the proposed algorithm could reduce the vibration of the car than that without predictable PID controller .