標題: 應用可變結構設計於電力系統中電壓調節及其可靠度之研究

關鍵字: 電壓調節;可變結構控制;容錯控制;電力系統;voltage regulation;variable structure control;reliable control;power system

摘要: 為了提升電力系統之電壓供應品質,本論文利用可變結構控制理論來設計電壓調節器用以有效的達到電壓調節的目的。 利用Dobson和Chiang在1988年所提出的電力系統模型並假設在系統中電容器與變壓器為有效的控制輸入,在本論文提出了電壓調節器之設計準則。 更進一步我們以容錯控制的觀念來設計主動式及被動式容錯控制律,使得系統在控制器發生故障或異常情況時,依然可以達到電壓調節的目的。 此外,為了達到主動式容錯控制之目的,本論文也提出了錯誤偵測與診斷的機制, 用以偵測與診所控制器是否發生故障或異常情況。 由模擬結果驗證了可變結構控制器與容錯控制器之可行性。

Issues concerning the design of an effective voltage regulator in a power system are studied in this thesis. By adopting a model from Dobson and Chiang (1988) and assuming the available control input being the capacitor and tap changer, two classes of Variable Structure Control (VSC) voltage regulators are proposed to promote the quality of power supply. These regulators are shown to be able to achieve the regulation task. The reliability issues of the regulation when one of the control inputs experiences outage are also taken into account through VSC technique in this thesis. Both passive and active reliable designs are proposed and are shown to be effective from simulation. However, due to the fault information, the performances of regulation by active reliable design are in general better than those by passive one.