標題: 整合往復式壓縮機之效能模擬分析

關鍵字: 往復式壓縮機;效能模擬;滑塊連桿機構;吸排氣閥;reciprocating compressor;Performance Simulation;slider-crank mechanism;suction valves

摘要: 本研究的目的在於撰寫往復式壓縮機性能模擬軟體,在已知某壓縮機的幾何尺寸、材料性質、馬達特性、工作流體、及操作條件等參數,利用電腦數值方法來分析往復式壓縮機於實際作用時所產生的熱流以及機構的特性。其中熱流分析包含了求解各氣腔與汽缸內的冷煤壓力、溫度、質量;而機構動態分析包含了吸、排氣閥、滑塊連桿機構、機軸的受力分析以及壓縮機內部機構的振動分析,並可利用模擬之結果和實際運轉中之數值相比較,來修正模擬所用的參數。 藉此模擬軟體,各種機構參數、冷煤性質或其他參數可輕易地被改變,而壓縮機運作時性能之影響即可從程式結果中看出,以期將傳統繁瑣的人工分析流程以電腦程式快速地分析,做為往復式壓縮機電腦輔助設計之工具程式;同時,對於往復式壓縮機應用新型態的冷煤或壓縮機內部機構的變更設計,亦可使用此軟體模擬所得的結果作為製作壓縮機原型的參考。

The goal of this study is to develop simulation software to describe the performance inside reciprocating compressor. Under the given compressor geometric size, material properties, motor characteristic, working fluid and operating conditions, the properties of the thermal and mechanism of the reciprocating compressor can be predicted by using the computer numerical analysis while the compressor operates actuality. The thermal analysis includes the solution of the pressure, temperature, and mass or other respective effect on compressor capacity and cylinder, while the mechanism analysis involves the dynamic forces analysis of the suction and discharge valves, the slider-crank mechanism, and the crankshaft part. The vibration analysis of the crankcase will also be discussed. It can vary each of the mechanism parameters and the refrigerant oil to know how the compressor efficiency changed form the results by using this software. Therefore, it can transfer the minute and complicated manual-analysis to rapidly computerizing analysis and treat the software as a computed aided analysis tool.