標題: 使用微控制器SN8P1708晶片實現三相永磁馬達之控制

關鍵字: SN8P1708;三相永磁馬達;霍爾感測器;微控制器;SN8P1708;Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor;hall sensor;micro controller

摘要: 自從馬達被發明出來,經過不斷的改良與創新,現在馬達在工業界已經是一種不可或缺的重要元件,舉凡辦公室裡的電器用品,幾乎都可以看到馬達的存在,像是印表機,掃瞄器,光碟機,硬碟...等。因此,如何控制馬達便成為一個重要的學問。 本篇論文主要是使用Sonix公司所生產的SN8P1708晶片來實現控制三相永磁馬達之旋轉。在韌體方面,利用組合語言來實現控制傳輸,傳送控制三相永磁馬達所需的資料。在硬體方面使用六步變頻器(six-step inverter)電路來驅動三相永磁馬達,透過霍爾感測器做閉迴路之控制,使馬達旋轉更加穩定,透過鍵盤輸入馬達旋轉之資料並搭配LCD Display 提示,讓使用者更易於操作此系統。

Since the motor is invented, through people's constant improvement and innovation, the motor becoms a kind of indispensable important component in the industry now. We can nearly all see the existence of the motor in the electric products inside all offices, it is like a printer, scanner, CD-ROM driver, hard disk,etc...So, how to control the motor becomes an important knowledge. This thesis mainly describes the realization for permanent magnet synchronous motor control by SN8P1708 chip manufactured by Sonix. In firmware, we use assembler codes to relaize control transfer between host and device. In hard ware, we drive permanent magnet synchronous motor by six-step inverter circuit. It's stabilize to motor running by close-loop control used with hall sensor. It is more easy to operate this system by used with keyboard and LCD display.