組織變革下員工角色衝突、組織承諾與士氣之關聯性研究─以工業技術研究院為例

A Study on the Relationships among Role Conflict, Organizational Commitment, and Morale in Organizational Change : Using Employees from Industrial Technology Research Institute as Examples

本研究目的在探討組織變革下,員工角色衝突、組織承諾與士氣之關聯性,並以工業技術研究院員工為例,進行問卷調查。取得198份有效樣本進行分析,取得如下之主要實證結果: 一、組織變革下之員工,其角色衝突對組織承諾呈負向之影響。 二、組織變革下之員工,其組織承諾對員工士氣呈正向之影響。 三、組織變革下之員工,其角色衝突對員工士氣呈負向之影響。 四、組織變革下,不同性別的員工其角色衝突無顯著差異。 五、組織變革下,不同性別的員工其組織承諾無顯著差異。 六、組織變革下,不同職位的員工其角色衝突無顯著差異。 七、組織變革下,職位的高低與士氣呈正向相關。 八、組織變革下,年資的差異與角色衝突無顯著相關。 九、組織變革後,員工的角色衝突程度升高。

The purpose of this study was to examine the relationships among role conflict, organizational commitment, and morale in organizational change, and used employees from Industrial Technology Research Institute as examples. Making a survey of collecting 198 effective samples, the major conclusions we observed are as follows: 1.It appears negative influence for employees’ role conflict to organizational commitment in organizational change. 2.It appears positive influence for employees’ organizational commitment to morale in organizational change. 3.It appears negative influence for employees’ role conflict to morale in organizational change. 4.The degrees of role conflict of different sexes of employees had not significant difference in organizational change. 5. The degrees of organizational commitment of different sexes of employees had not significant difference in organizational change. 6.The degrees of role conflict of different positions of employees had not significant difference in organizational change. 7.Different positions were positively correlated significantly with employees’ morale in organizational change. 8.Different period of service were not correlated significantly with employees’ role conflict in organizational change. 9.The degrees of employees’ role conflict were higher significantly than the period before organizational change.

組織變革; 角色衝突; 組織承諾; 士氣; 分享服務; 變革抗拒; Organizational Change; Role Conflict; Organizational Commitment; Morale; Shared Services; Resistance to Change