漁船資訊偵查器的設計與實作

Design and Implementation of Vessel Information Monitor

漁船資訊傳送系統中傳遞的訊息是XML文件。而在此XML文件中包含了漁船所屬的船公司與漁船的航行軌跡資訊,因此如何針對漁船資訊傳送系統的使用者將這些複雜的資料作一個清楚的呈現是一個很大的挑戰。由這個觀點而設計與實作了漁船資訊偵查器的軟體,透過這套軟體能更容易獲得漁船相關資訊且漁船船位資訊能透過麥卡托投影法在海圖上做觀察和軌跡定位。換言之XML文件必須先經過剖析後存入本機資料庫,再根據這些剖析過的結果將對應的資料作呈現。另外漁船資訊偵查器的平台亦可擴展到行動裝置像個人數位助理。

The messages delivered in Vessel Information Propagating System (VIPS) are XML-documents. Since the XML-documents may involve the owner’s name of vessel, the record of vessel routes, etc., how to represent the complicate information in a clear way to users of VIPS becomes a challenge. In this thesis, a visual software system entitled Vessel Information Monitor (VIM) has been designed and implemented so that the vessel data can be easily retrieved and the vessel routes can be observed and tracked from a screen map based on Mercator projection. In other words, the XML-documents must be parsed first and stored into a local database. Then the corresponding data are displayed on the screen according to the parsed results. In addition, the platform of VIM is extended to involve mobile devices such as Personal Digital Assistant (PDA).

漁船資訊查詢網; 漁船監控系統; 漁船資訊傳送系統; Vessel Information Enquiring Web; Vessel Monitoring System; Vessel Information Propagating System; Vessel Information Monitor