標題: 多頻道小天線之設計及其量測技術之探討

關鍵字: 低溫共燒陶瓷;多層結構;雙頻天線;多頻天線;小天線;天線量測;LTCC;multi-layer structure;dual-band antenna;multi-band antenna;small antenna;natenna measurement

摘要: 多頻與小型化天線的設計,已常見於國內外的學術期刊之中,而整合兩者之優點的設計,是目前研究與成品設計的一個無可避免的趨勢。在本論文中,我們將原本的3-D繞線型結構的雙頻或多頻天線,有效地應用於低溫共燒陶瓷(Low Temperature Cofired Ceramics,LTCC)及多層平面印刷電路板的製程之中,以期達到體積小又能有效地維持該結構工作效能之目的。除此之外,本論文亦對小天線的場型與效率量測,做出簡短的整理與探討,以驗證該天線之工作效能。 本論文所提出的天線結構,基本上為l/4單極天線(monopole antenna)之變形,經由折繞及多層板的特性,務求達成縮小天線尺寸及降低成本。在研究過程中,除了以Ansoft HFSS全波分析軟體作為設計之工具;本論文更對所提出的天線結構,作集總式電路元件(lumped elements)模型的分析。在透過實驗與量測提供該天線的工作效能後,也希望能由電路模型的探討,獲得更多該天線工作原理的資訊。

The designs of multi-band and small antennas are widely proposed in national/international microwave conferences and academic journals. And integrating the two mention advantages is in great demand for current research and commercial products. In this thesis, the proposed multi-band antennas successfully implement 3-D whipping structure with Low Temperature Cofired Ceramics (LTCC) and multi-layer printed circuit board to achieve small dimension and hold out the primary performance effectively. And then, summarize and discuss some conclusions with respect to measurement techniques of small antennas for verify its characteristics. The structures of antennas presented in this thesis are extended types of l/4 monopole. Bending the antenna body and the properties of multi-layer board so that we can minimize the profile and reduces the cost. In this work, Ansoft HFSS is used to be the design tool, and analyze the proposed antenna with lumped element circuit models. After testing and measuring the specifications of the antennas, we expect to acquire more information of the antennas operation principles through the discussions of circuit models.