標題: GPS/INS整合系統於即時車輛導航之應用

關鍵字: 全球定位系統;慣性導航系統;即時導航;GPS;INS;real-time

摘要: 由於全球定位系統(GPS)與慣性導航系統(INS)兩者具有互補的特性,因此本文針對兩種系統整合之方式進行研究,提出一種簡單且能有效整合全球定位系統與慣性導航系統的方法,且能夠運用於載具上達成即時的導航與定位。此整合方法以INS為主體,配合GPS加以輔助,採用分散式閉迴路之架構,建構一系統階數低、易於實現的即時整合式系統。本文使用低價位的慣性感測元件以組裝實現一固裝式慣性導航系統,並配合GPS接收模組進行整合系統之實驗。由實驗結果顯示,整合系統在即時定位上能有效修正INS隨時間累積之誤差。另外在GPS訊號產生脫鎖的情況下,依然繼續運作而不會有中斷之困擾。

Depending on the complemental characteristics to each other, a simple and workable structure to integrate INS and GPS for real-time vehicle navigation is presented in this thesis. It is easy to implement GPS/INS integration system by using the loosely-coupled closed loop structure. A strapdown INS assembled by low-cost MEMS sensors is integrated with GPS engine board. From the results of experiments, the performance of the integrated GPS/INS system can still be accepted in spite GPS lose track. Furthermore, the accuracy of INS is improved by the aid of GPS and other feedback mechanisms.