標題: 新竹地區高爾夫休閒農場的市場定位與獲利模式

關鍵字: 高爾夫球場;市場定位;商業計畫;Golf Course;Market Positioning;Business plan

摘要: 新竹是一個人文薈萃的高科技重地,竹科、工研院、和交大、清大吸引了大批科技人才,而竹科科技新貴消費能力也是有目共睹,但是竹科人普遍的感受是新竹周邊的休閒環境低落,無法滿足他們對休閒品質、與環境的需求。從文獻探討的觀點來看,過去諸多先進對於休憩、休閒旅遊、農業觀光、民宿評價、多元化休閒農莊、一鄉一休閒農業政策、乃至高爾夫球場遊憩認知需求等諸多休閒產業相關的探討,但大多集中在如何根據不同的問卷調查,然後進一步分析什麼樣的休閒服務,可以滿足不同客層的需求;這些研究報告的結果彌足珍貴,對於日後有心經營此一產業的業者而言,當然非常具有參考的價值,但是訴諸過去所有文獻,對於如何針對特定的消費族群,提供正確的市場定位、與市場區隔,建立正確的商業模式,並評估其建造成本與獲利模式的文獻,則付之闕如。本研究透過文獻蒐集評論法,並以標準營運計畫書的格式為藍本,以竹科高科技新貴為主要的客層訴求,然後結合高爾夫球場的綠地與休閒農莊的多元化文化設施,並與大新竹地區現有周遭的休閒農莊、與高爾夫球場,做出明確的市場定位與區隔,以確立其成功的商業模式,最後並透過深度訪談法,結合地方資源與工程規劃公司,實際精算出該園區的建置成本與獲利模式,以為創業與投資之參考依據。

Hsinchu is the high-tech center in Taiwan. There are many successful entrepreneurs in Science Park, scholars in Chin-Hwa and Chiao-Tung universities, and researchers in ITRI. However, the need of quality recreational facilities in Hsinchu area is not met.This thesis reviewed intensive literatures from government offices on recreational agriculture policy, tourism policy, and regulation on golf courts. The purpose was to develop a business plan for setting up a golf court with other recreational facilities such as bicycling, gardening, restaurants, shopping, etc. Key considerations include market positioning, target customers, potential customer survey, business strategy, pricing and financial analysis, etc. The finding of the analysis suggested that a six-hold golf course would fit the needs of majority golfers. The location has to be within 25 minutes drive from Hsinchu Science Park.