標題: 台灣有機連鎖商店經營與管理探討

關鍵字: 台灣有機;連鎖;organic

摘要: 我國有機流通零售業從20年前開始萌芽,當初有機理念發展時,大多數經營者所想要的,與消費者所需求的,通常都基於一個共同的理由:尋找與提供安全的食物。而在那個年代,農產品噴農藥使用化肥,是非常普遍的耕作方式。在人們追求回歸自然、健康的生活環境的同時,開始審視飲食與疾病間的關係,以及生態環境平衡的問題,造就有機市場趨勢,但是我國初期對於有機栽植並沒有特別的規範,因此都靠著一些想要種植無毒蔬果農民的堅持與執著,去冒著收成不到一般栽種收穫一半,且銷售通路不知在那裡的使命感,播下了有機栽植的種子,今天這顆種子已漸漸擴大,因為國民所得的提升,想吃安全的有機蔬果人口也跟著成長,於是有更多的農民投入有機栽種。

The organic retail business began to startup since 20 years ago. In the beginning, finding and providing a safe food is the common driven motivation from both companies business and consumer demand. In the past, agricultural pesticides and chemical fertilizers were commonly utilized on farming but affect to the ecological environment. Organic food is the product that balances the natural and healthy and also considering ecological environment. Due to Gross National Income increasing and the demand for eating safe fruits and vegetables, more people join the organic food farming.