標題: 飲料豆漿業競爭環境分析研究-以A公司為例

關鍵字: 價值鏈;行銷組合;供應鏈;限制理論;豆漿飲料業;Value chain;Marketing mix;Supply chain;Theory of constraints;Soybean drinks industry

摘要: 近年消費者健康意識抬頭,在購買飲料時,往往選擇對健康有益的飲料;因此,飲料業者無不以健康取向做為研發方向。隨著豆漿的好處和營養價值逐漸被許多醫療雜誌或報導所提出,消費者對於罐裝豆漿飲料的接受度和購買度都逐漸增加。市場上的需求增加,對個案A公司而言,如何面對內外部的環境改變,做出適合的轉型,為一重要議題。 本研究主要在探討個案公司,在面對外部環境不斷改變,內部設備不符需求的兩方不利環境下,如何利用本身原有資源,規劃發展出一套新的生存模式,包括外部轉型,內部製程改善的新技術,並以既有之核心基礎產品,思考轉型之策略,進一步帶動整體供應鏈成長,面對市場上越來越多同類產品競爭,發展出一套如何進行調整,並迎合市場的生存優勢。研究主要採用個案研究法,並彙整產業相關資料及報告,加以整合分析其個案公司轉型過程之外部市場和供應鏈中的成長及內部製程的改造,以及成功轉型的歷程。 藉由本研究之相關分析、探討,提供國內中小型飲料廠商,在既有產品基礎或製程之專業能力上,發揮技術或行銷方面之優勢,藉由此核心能力及未來趨勢發展,將企業危機化為轉機,善用自身資源,面對內外部環境的競爭和威脅,思索傳統飲料產業可欲轉型之方向。

Consumers’ health consciousness has been rising in recent years. Consumers often choose healthy drinks; therefore, the beverage industry has endeavored to produce healthy drinks. The benefits of soybean drinks have been recognized by many medical journals or reports. Hence, consumers are willing to accept canned soybean drinks and purchase them. Then demands on the market are increasing. Making an appropriate transition to face the internal and external environment changes has been an important issue to Company A. This case study discusses Company A’s development of a new model of existence under the disadvantaged environment where the external environment is changing and the external environment does not live up to the standards. This new mode of existence includes external transition and improvement on internal processing skill. Company A uses the existing basic product and works on transitional strategies in order to promote the growth of the overall supply chain. In order to face similar competitive products, Company A develops a model to adjust and respond to market survival advantages. This is a case study. Company A’s information and reports were collected and analyzed in terms of its transition process in the growth of external markets, supply chains, internal process, and the process of successful transformation. The analysis and discussion of this study aims to provide a model for domestic small and medium-size enterprises. Based on the existing products or professional process ability, enterprises should develop their technological and marketing advantages. Enterprises can turn crisis into an opportunity based on their core competence and the future trend. Enterprises should use their own resources and rethink the future transitional trend for traditional beverage industry in order to face internal and external competition and threats.