標題: 纏繞式複合材料桁架之強度分析

關鍵字: 複合材料;桁架;連接機構;truss;composites;joint

摘要: 本文目的在研發一質輕、強度高、易於組裝的複合材料桁架。此桁架是由纏繞式複合材料連桿與球接頭相接而成。文中介紹桁架製造的過程與方法,包括連桿的製作與球接頭的製作以及組裝。其中纏繞式複合材料連桿兩端的端接頭與球接頭的連接方式經特別設計,使組裝方便和減小組裝公差。為了減重,特研發一複合材料球狀接頭,其中包括複合材料球接頭的設計、製作、模具設計、力學分析和試驗方面的開發,並對桁架進行試驗與分析。試驗方面分為連桿之拉力破壞,球接頭之拉力與壓力破壞,桁架之壓力分析。理論模擬上,使用有限單元軟體-ANSYS建構模擬進行分析,包括連桿之拉力與壓力破壞,球接頭之拉力分析,桁架受力情形之分析。經由實驗與分析之比較結果,証明本複合材料球接頭的設計和製作方法確實可行。使得整體桁架的重量可以更輕,組裝更為方便,為實際應用時程向前邁進一步。

In this thesis, a light weight, high strength, and easy to assemble composite truss have been developed. The fabrication process and method of the truss are presented in this paper and the fabrication of the link and spherical joint as well as the way to assemble are included. The composite truss consists of a number of filament wound composite line and spherical joint. The two ends of each link are two connectors used to connect to two spherical joints. The connectors and joints are designed in such a way that the composite truss can be assembled in an efficient and accurate way. In order to decrease the truss weight, the composite spherical joint is developed in a particular method which includes the design, the fabrication, the mold design, the mechanics analysis, and the test of the composite spherical joint and then the truss is tested experimentally and analyzed. There are three parts of the experiment which are tensile failure test of the link, the tensile and the compressive failure test of spherical joint, and the compressive test of the truss. The analysis methods of truss contain the tensile and the compressive failure analysis, the tensile analysis of spherical joint, force- applied analysis of truss by using the finite element software-ANSYS. The method of design and fabrication of composite spherical joint has been proved to work through comparing the results between experiments and analyses. It could make the entire truss lighter and the assembled way easier. The present study is a step forward to the actual application.