標題: 前表面場與氧化鋁鈍化對於交指背接 觸電極矽晶太陽能電池之研究

關鍵字: 交指背接觸電極矽晶太陽能電池;前表面場;氧化鋁;IBC solar cell;front surface field;Al2O3

摘要: 近年來太陽能電池的研究正在如火如荼的進行中,在眾多種太陽能電池中,單晶矽太陽能電池的技術發展最為成熟,在現階段也是最適合量產的太陽能電池,目前以PERL 結構製成的太陽能電池效率已經可以高達25%,。 交指背接觸電極矽晶太陽能電池則是被看好極具有成為高效能太陽能電池的潛力,且較易於模組化的特性則是非常適合大量生產與應用,基於上述原因,交指背接觸電極太陽能電池的研究也是相當熱門的課題。但是由於載子傳輸距離較傳統結構長的特性,表層鈍化即成為了最重要的研究方向。 在我們的研究之中分別對於前表面場的鈍化效果以及背面硼摻雜的射極區鈍化進行測試,在前表面場鈍化處理上,我們採用了不同溫度的磷擴散以及濕氧化處理時間還有磷玻璃的移除與否進行了探討,藉由少數載子存活時間量測找出最優化的處理。 背面硼摻雜射極區的鈍化探討中,則是討論了氧化鋁的使用,以及氧化鋁在不同溫度的退火後對於射極鈍化的影響,藉由少數載子存活時間量測找出最優化的條件。上述的條件皆實際採用在交指背接觸電極矽晶太陽能電池中,而所得到的最高效率為 7.59%,

In recent years, the study of solar cell is a big issue, in numerous species of solar cells, single crystalline silicon solar cell is well developed and is appropriate to mass production, the crystalline silicon solar cell made in PERL structure has already achieved 25% Interdigitated back contact back junction silicon solar cell has potential to achieve high efficiency, and has benefits for mass production due to the feature of easily linking in module, for the reasons we mentioned above, interdigitated back contact back junction silicon solar cell is a popular research. However the longer transport distance for carriers makes surface passivation a crucial issue for interdigitated back contact back junction silicon solar cell. In our research, front surface field and p+ emitter passivation was investigated. For front surface field passivation, POCl3 diffusion at different temperature with different wet oxide growing time and PSG preservation were tested by lifetime measurement, the optimism condition was discovered For p+ emitter passivation, application of Al2O3 and annealing at different temperature was also investigated by lifetime measurement and the optimism is discovered These treatments are applied to Interdigitated back contact back junction silicon solar cell in our experiment, the best efficiency is 7.57%.