標題: 預力鋼柱基底含摩擦型消能裝置之耐震行為

關鍵字: 預力;自復位;消能裝置;摩擦;基礎;post-tensioned;self-centering;energy dissipation device;friction;foundation

摘要: 本研究主要針對預力鋼柱基底含摩擦型消能裝置之耐震行為進行研究,探討初始鋼絞線預力與消能裝置之影響。藉由對鋼絞線施拉預力使鋼柱與基礎接合,並且提供自復位能力;消能裝置採用摩擦型消能提供柱構件與基礎接合之遲滯消能行為,因此柱構件在受震後擁有自復位與零殘餘變形特性。研究參數包含初始預力大小、遲滯消能之面積與摩擦消能裝置之位置。以理論推導探討預力與消能裝置於鋼柱與基礎接合之行為模式,進而設計試體進行實驗,以驗證其行為。結果顯示提高摩擦消能裝置螺栓之預力量,能有效提升遲滯消能面積;初始鋼絞線預力量提升,能使遲滯迴圈向上移動,並確保自復位能力;消能裝置安裝於柱翼板處比安裝於柱腹板處有較好之消能行為,且較為經濟。預力鋼柱基底含摩擦消能裝置具有良好自復位能力、柱與基礎接合面會開啟、有遲滯消能行為且柱構件無殘留變形,理論分析亦能準確預測其行為。

This research aims to investigate the seismic behavior of a post-tensioned steel column base with friction devices, and study the effects of initial post-tensioned force of strands and energy dissipation devices. The column and foundation is joined by using high-strength strands to provide self-centering behavior, and the friction type energy dissipation devices are used to provide hysteretic behavior. Therefore, the column possesses characteristics of self-centering and no residual deformation. The parameters include the initial post-tensioned force, the area of the energy dissipation, and location of friction energy dissipation devices. The behavior of the joint was established analytically and experimentally. The results demonstrated that increasing post-tensioned force of the bolts used for friction energy dissipation devices could effectively increase the area of the energy dissipation. Increasing the initial post-tensioned force of the strands moved up the hysteretic loop and ensured self-centering of the column. The energy dissipation devices installed at the column flange rather than column web led to better energy dissipation behavior and more economic. The joint between the column and foundation, with friction energy dissipation devices, possesses self-centering, gap opening and closing at the column-to-foundation interface, energy dissipation characteristics, and no residual deformation of the column. Moreover, analytical prediction correlated well with experimental results.