標題: 預力梁柱子結構含消能間柱之行為

關鍵字: 預力;消能間柱;自我復位能力;Post-tensioned;supplemental column;self-centering

摘要: 本論文主要研究預力梁柱構架含消能間柱的耐震行為,探討有無消能間柱及不同彎矩容量的消能間柱對於預力構架行為的影響,規劃三組試體進行實尺寸預力構架試驗,觀察實尺寸的預力構架的消能行為並建立力學模型與試驗結果互相比較。結果顯示預力構架的梁柱接合面產生開啟閉合,梁柱構件保持在彈性範圍,且預力構架有明顯的自我復位能力。預力梁柱子結構加入消能間柱可以提升整體的側向勁度,塑性鉸可以準確的控制在消能間柱上下兩端的切削斷面處,並有效的提供預力梁柱子結構的消散能量。

This thesis presents the study of the seismic behavior of post-tensioned beam-column subassemblages with supplemental column. The effects of design parameters such as the presence and the flexural capacity of the supplemental column on the performance of the post-tensioned frame are investigated. Three full-scale specimens were designed and tested to study the energy dissipating capacity and compare the test results to those of developed analytical models. Test results indicated that a gap opening or closing occurred at the beam-to-column interface of the post-tensioned subassemblage, with the ability of self-centering of the frame while the beam and column elements remained in elastic. The supplemental column results in the increase of the lateral stiffness of the post-tensioned subassemblage. The plastic hinges formed at the reduced beam sections on both ends of the supplemental column can effectively dissipate energy for the post-tensioned subassemblage.