標題: 土建工程施工動線規畫之案例探討

關鍵字: 科技園區;土建工程;施工動線;工地配置;個案分析;Science and Technology Park;civil works;construction path;site layout;case studies

摘要: 高科技研究設施之設置地點,最好能鄰近可提供足夠人才之大學及科學園區,惟目前科學園區周邊土地之開發已近飽和,新研究設施常僅能於既有院區內興建,因此營造廠商於規劃施工動線時,除須考量執行效率外,亦須兼顧既有設施使用人員之進出路線及安全,且因既有高科技設施對微振動極為敏感,造成工地配置及施工方式上之特殊性。 本研究以新竹某高科技研究院區為例,透過個案分析方式,探討為維持院區既有建築物使用機能之前提下,營造廠商在不同施工階段之動線規劃策略、考量因素及執行方式,提供未來遭遇類似工程情況時,營造廠商規劃施工動線之參考。研究結果顯示,透過圍籬將工地切割為施工區及上班區、分流管制施工及使用人員、設置臨時動線、限制院區內車輛載重及車速等策略,皆有利於維持既有設施之正常使用,並確保營造廠商之施工效率。

The location of a high-tech research facility is preferably close to universities and science parks that can provide sufficient researchers. Owing to the fact that the surrounding land in the Science Park is nearly fully developed, a new research facility can only be built within its existing site. Therefore, planning the construction moving paths / routes should consider not only the enhancement of the construction productivities, but it also should take into account the facility users’ access routes and safety. In addition, since these operating high-tech facilities are extremely sensitive to micro-vibrations, carefully planning site layouts and employing appropriate construction methods become crucial. Using a construction project of a hi-tech research facility as an example, this study investigates the contractor’s various strategies in planning construction paths given that the existing facility operations are on-going. The research is expected to contribute to future similar projects in planning construction paths / routes. The research findings suggest several efficient path-planning strategies to ensure construction efficiency while maintaining the daily operations of the existing facilities. These recommended strategies include using construction fences to separate construction areas and office areas, controlling bypasses of construction workers and facility users, setting temporary routes, and restricting the vehicle loads and speeds.