建築資訊模型應用於高樓基礎實務

Application of BIM on construction of building foundation

近年來,應用建築資訊模型(Building Information Modeling,BIM)在建築物生命週期各階段已為趨勢。應用範圍涵蓋規劃設計、營建施工和營運維護,整合資訊的 4D 模型亦提供了更好的視覺化表達方式。能有效使用 BIM 技術的專案團隊,能夠整合完整專案資訊,讓不同領域的專案人員在單一平台上進行設計、協作,達到真正有效的團隊合作。 為驗證BIM技術的應用層面,本研究以集合式住宅新建工程之地下室開挖、臨時支撐工程至地下室結構體完成等階段作為案例,透過實際參與施工過程,收集、整理營建工法相關資訊及經驗,建立 BIM 模型,進而探討 BIM 技術於集合式住宅新建工程的相關應用及實質幫助。 本研究排定各階段工程進度,將施工項目連結 3D 模型達到完整的 BIM 4D 模擬,並探討其應用與實際施工情況之差異。另一方面,應用 API 程式技術,模擬工程車輛的行進路線,規劃最佳路徑。最後,將研究成果與現場工程人員進行簡報討論,整理討論結果及回饋建議提出改善方法。

Recent years, BIM (Building Information Modeling) On AEC industry from a new way of thinking becomes a trend. BIM technology integrates the complete building project information and makes diverse areas of project personnel on a single platform for design collaboration unitedly. Applications ranging from planning and design, building construction and maintenance, information 4D models also provided more good visual presentation. To achieve a truly effective teamwork. In this research, the BIM technology is applied on basement excavation of building foundation, excavation shoring and basement structure as a study case. Through actual participation construction, collect, collate constructional information of buildings and experience, establish BIM 3D model to study BIM technology for new construction of building applications and real help. Arrangements for the various stages of construction progress, Construction project link to 3D model to achieve complete BIM 4D simulation. Further, a API program was designed to control 3D model to simulate the route of construction vehicles, planning the best path. Finally, the research results briefing with field Engineer, collate findings and recommendations to improve the way back.

建築資訊模型; BIM; API