互動式多媒體的視覺化劇情編輯機制應用於多媒體試題樣板套用系統的實作

The Design and Implementation of a Multimedia Test Question Template System Based on an Enhanced Visual Scenario Authoring Tool

近年來,互動式多媒體的應用越來越廣泛,需求量也越來越大。編輯互動式多媒體的工作已從專業的編輯人員落到一般使用者身上,因此互動式多媒體的編輯工具相對的必須根據目前的需求做一些調整。 首先,由於編輯的內容越來越多采多姿,包羅萬象,因此需要越豐富的劇情。故互動式多媒體編輯工具需提供條件式的劇情編輯能力,讓編輯者能夠編輯出更生動活潑的劇情。也因為使用這些互動式多媒體編輯工具的人越來越多,且其中包含了許多沒有程式背景的使用者,因此我們提出了視覺化的劇情編輯環境,讓使用者編輯時能更簡易,更容易上手。 除了以視覺化的編輯環境來幫助一般使用者進行編輯之外,對於重複性高的互動式多媒體,為了簡化使用者在編輯時的一些重複性,我們提出樣板套用的概念,分析互動式多媒體的樣板性,定義互動式多媒體的樣板種類,以及樣板套用如何提升編輯工作的效率。 最後為了不讓使用者辛辛苦苦編輯好的互動式劇情輕易被盜用,我們也提出了一個劇情保護機制,讓使用者能夠自行對於重要的劇情進行保護,以防止辛苦編輯好的劇情經由網路被隨意盜用觀看。

The interactive multimedia presentation has played an important role in today’s digital content area and it will become a mainstream for digital content presentation approach. In general, to create an interactive multimedia presentation content, creators have to have good programming skill and usually have to spend a great deal of effort in order to accomplish the task. Recently, the concept of “interactive multimedia presentation templates” has been proposed to ease the task of multimedia presentation creation. In this thesis research, we focus on the study of “Interactive Multimedia Test Question Template” for the multimedia test question creation, which can be used to evaluate learners’ understandings on a target subject after studying it. Specifically, hundreds of customized Multimedia Test Question Template is catalogued and created using an Enhanced Visual Scenario Authoring Tool. Also, a template replacing system that can be used to create the target Multimedia Test Question is designed and implemented. Several visual scenario authoring mechanisms are proposed and enhanced on an existing authoring tool (編輯手) to make various templates creation possible. A prototype system has constructed and used to create multimedia test questions to demonstrate its applicability and feasibility of the proposed approach.

樣板; 多媒體試題; 互動式多媒體; Template; Multimedia