標題: 台灣智慧型電表基礎建設產業之競爭與合作

關鍵字: 智慧型電表基礎建設;資通訊技術;創新理論;競爭優勢;Advanced Metering Infrastructure;Information and Communication technology;Innovation Theory;Competition advantage

摘要: 智慧型電表基礎建設能提供能源資訊及加值服務。世界各國的智慧型電表基礎建設產業呈現成長之趨勢,隨著能源政策及資訊、通訊與計量技術發展。本研究以創新理論分析台灣智慧型電表基礎建設產業現況與發展趨勢。本論文訪談台灣智慧型電表基礎建設產業之相關財團法人研究機構、產業界與電力供應業者等資深主管之意見,並導出結論與建議。 台灣高壓用戶智慧型電表基礎建設已完成建置。台灣低壓用戶智慧型電表基礎建設目前仍處於導入階段。企業於此產業中要建立競爭優勢須持續的創新研發,並爭取合作互利的機會。企業應掌握自主核心技術且建立競爭優勢,有機會共同創造持續獲利的成果。企業要進行策略聯盟與技術合作。系統整合業者要成為領導者並整合智慧電表及集中器等供應商的競爭優勢。提供系統規格設計及客製化服務內容。提供高可靠度的產品與系統,及滿足客戶需求的加值服務,且帶動產業之發展。

The advanced metering infrastructure will provide the energy information and add-valued service. The AMI industry is to grow in the world, by energy policy and information ,and communication technology . In this research, we analysis the AMI industry in Taiwan by innovation theory. We performed in-depth interviews with relating enterprise in the industry , and research institutes and utilities. Then we summarized the conclusion and suggestions of the correct industry information of the AMI industry. It have been achieved of AMI for high-voltage customer in Taiwan. Now AMI market for low-voltage customer in Taiwan is just at the initial stage. The enterprise should continual focus on innovation and new application development to gain the competitive advantages ,and find the opportunity for mutually beneficial cooperation. The film on the AMI industry of Taiwan should focus on core competence ,and gain the competitive advantage.Then it has the chance to get continuous profit for cooperation. In addition, someone has to manage strategic alliances with technical cooperation.A system-integrated film has to be a leader to integrate the supplier competitive advantages of smart meter, and data concerned unit and new functionalities. It will need to provide the solution for specialty designing-system, and customized service content. It has to provide for system and product of higher reliability ,and the add-valued service of customer perspective ,to drive the industry to grow.