標題: 團隊政治與倫理領導對於團隊績效的影響-以領導成員人際資本和領導成員交換為中介

關鍵字: 倫理領導;團隊政治;認同;領導成員交換;領導成員人際資本;團隊績效;Ethical leadership;Identification;Leader-Member capitalization;Team Politics;Leader-Member Exchange;Team Performance

摘要: 本研究主要是在探討團隊績效的前因變項,由領導者風格以及塑造出來整個團隊的模式為出發點,進而帶出幾個影響團隊績效的重要變項。當團隊領導者若是以倫理的方式領導,團隊成員對於團隊領導者的觀感會較好,從而提高領導成員交換品質,進而對於團隊績效會有好的影響。而當團隊當中團隊政治情形較低,則領導成員人際資本的情況則會較頻繁,也會跟著影響領導成員交換的品質。本研究分析這幾個因素之間的關聯性,並且以認同作為調節變數,來探討這些因素對於團隊績效的影響。本研究以金融保險業的主管與員工為抽樣對象,以團隊形式發放問卷,共計72個團隊,以問卷調查法蒐集資料,並且以階層迴歸的方法驗證假說。研究結果驗證了領導成員交換以及領導成員人際資本的中介角色,團隊政治需透過領導成員人際資本來負向影響領導成員交換,而倫理領導與領導成員交換會受到認同之調節。

The present study’s purpose is to explore the antecedents of team performance. Using leadership style and along mode of the whole team as a starting point, and then bring out several important variables affecting team performance. If the team leader is an ethical leader, then team member’s perception of the leader would be better to improve the quality of leader-member exchange, and then there will be a good influence for the team performance. Moreover when the team politics situation is fewer, the leader-member capitalization circumstances will be more, hence will further affect the quality of leader-member exchange. The present study analyzes the association between these factors and identification as a moderator, to explore how these factors affect team performance. 72 teams were collected from finance and insurance industry workers and using multiple regression analysis to test hypotheses. The findings indicate the mediating roles of leader-member exchange and leader-member capitalization. Team politics must negatively affect leader-member exchange through leader-member capitalization. The results also prove the moderating roles of identification.