標題: 運用SCOR模型建構太陽能電池導電漿企業供應鏈績效衡量指標

關鍵字: 供應鏈績效衡量指標;供應鏈管理;供應鏈運作參考模型;修正式德菲法;太陽能電池導電漿;Supply Chain Performance Metrics;Supply Chain Management;SCOR Model;Modified Delphi Method;Photovoltaic Conductor Paste

摘要: 太陽能電池產業具有龐大資本資出、高集中度原料供應商、昂貴研發成本、投資回收時間長、進退出市場障礙高等產業特性,太陽能電池導電漿位於矽晶太陽能電池產業供應鏈的上游,理所當然深受其影響。尤其近年太陽能電池產業競爭激烈,客戶對導電漿供應商的產品與服務標準日益提升,品質上要求漿料的高效能與低使用量,交期上要求彈性與即時回應的供應鏈網絡,面對多變的供應鏈環境,構建有效率的供應鏈成為太陽能導電漿企業的發展趨勢,而設立恰適的企業供應鏈績效衡量指標便是一個相當重要且值得研究的課題。 SCOR模型為一個強大且健全的供應鏈運作參考模型,廣為全球多間企業所使用,除了分析供應鏈流程之外,該模型也加以量化其作業績效,並將企業現況的績效表現與該產業之標竿企業相比較,然而卻缺乏對於關鍵性績效指標的選擇。本研究因此以太陽能電池導電漿A公司為例,搭配修正式德菲法,使用SCOR模型架構為基礎,找出太陽能電池導電漿企業第一層基本績效衡量指標,提供企業訂定執行運作策略的大方向;找出太陽能電池導電漿企業第二層核心流程績效衡量指標,提供企業核心流程改善的方向,制定相對應的策略,改善並強化供應鏈,藉以提高供應鏈績效,達到企業最佳實務。

Photovoltaic industry generally shows characteristics of huge capital assets, with constrained suppliers, expensive research and development cost, long payback time, high entry level, which shows significant impact to its upstream supply chain-photovoltaic conductor paste enterprise. The competition of photovoltaic market is strong; this drives customers to request suppliers to provide better products and service. Efficiency performance, unit consumption and supply chain network agility and flexibility are key specifications for paste qualification. In today’s global marketplace, a well-managed supply chain is not just a goal, but the decisive “minimum threshold” for any photovoltaic conductor paste enterprise intent on competing in the international arena. In this regards, it is a must for company to set up appropriate supply chain performance metrics. The Supply Chain Operations Reference Model (SCOR) is the product of Supply Chain Council Inc. (SCC), a global non-profit consortium, whose methodology, diagnostic and benchmarking tools help organizations make dramatic and rapid improvements in supply chain processes. SCC established the SCOR process reference model for evaluating and comparing supply chain activities and performance. SCOR metrics are diagnostic metrics and focus on understanding the outcomes of supply chain, but it does not describe how companies evaluate their own key performance indicators. Therefore, based on photovoltaic conductor paste enterprise A company as example, this study uses SCOR model with Modified Delphi Method to find photovoltaic conductor paste enterprise level-1 and level-2 metrics. Level-1 metrics are diagnostics for the overall health of the supply chain. At level-1, the basis-of-competition performance targets for a supply chain are set. Benchmarking level-1 metrics helps establish realistic targets to support the strategic direction. Level-2 metrics serve as diagnostics for the level-1 metrics. The process capabilities for a supply chain are set at level-2. The diagnostic relationship helps to identify the root cause or performance gap for key process. With appropriate supply chain performance metrics, a company could feature a clear stated supply chain goal, scope, process and procedure to improve supply chain efficiency and achieve enterprise best practice.