Title: 應用Refined Kano模型結合PZB SERVQUAL改善大學校園之資訊中心服務櫃檯服務品質

工業工程與管理系所

Keywords: 服務品質、顧客滿意度、PZB SERVQUAL、Refined Kano’s Model、資訊技術服務中心、顧客之聲;service quality, customer satisfaction, PZB SERVQUAL, Kano’s model, university IT center, voice of customer.

Abstract: 摘要 本研究欲找出具有價值的服務特性,藉由改善這些特性來增加大學校區內資訊技術服務中心服務櫃檯之服務品質,並以某大學為例。由於服務櫃台為資訊技術服務中心之首先接觸顧客之服務窗口,因此本研究將著重在研究資訊技術服務中心櫃檯之服務品質。本研究共分成兩個階段來整合Refined Kano’s Model 和PZB SERVQUAL 。第一階段先藉由PZB SERVQUAL設計一個服務品質測試問卷,以評估學生對於目前計算機中心服務的滿意程度。第二個階段利用Refined Kano’s Model 設計問卷內容,將顧客之聲歸類成不同的服務品質項目,藉以改善服務的品質。在設計Refined Kano’s Model的問卷內容時,先以評估服務品質問卷的結果,加上另一群”焦點團體”對於資訊技術服務中心的使用經驗當作此模型的輸入依據,以找出具有價值的服務項目。本研究在最後提出一可改善的服務項目分類結果,使大學校園之資訊技術服務中心櫃台能藉此提升服務品質。

Abstract This study is to perform a research in order to discover valuable service features for improving the service quality of the service desk at the IT center of a typical public university in Taiwan. Since the service desk acts as the first point of contact of the IT center, it is the focus of this study. This research is conducted in two stages by integrating and the refined Kano’s model with PZB SERVQUAL. The first stage is to design a service evaluation questionnaire based on the PZB SERVQUAL to evaluate the current satisfaction with respect to the service delivery. The second stage is to design the refined Kano’s questionnaire in order to categorize service features according to voice of customers and identify the features that can lead to service improvement. The design of the refined Kano’s questionnaire is designed by gathering particular unsatisfied results obtained from the service evaluation questionnaire to be used as inputs. A focus group formed by experienced users of the IT center proposes service items based on voice of customers as additional inputs to the refined Kano’s questionnaire for discovering valued service features. The end results strategically recommend possible service features which can be applied to practice for improving the service quality of service desk in the IT center on campus based on voice of customers.