標題: 具氧化鋅奈米線-聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯複合材料之軟性電容式壓力感測器

關鍵字: 氧化鋅奈米線;聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯;軟性壓力感測器;ZnO nanowire;PMMA;Flexible pressure sensor

摘要: 軟性壓力感測器藉由感測面與物體接觸進行能源收集、量測作用力的大小,其可撓曲特性可應用於人體運動、心跳及風力等。軟性壓力感測器依感測技術分為電容式、電阻式及壓電式。本論文採用氧化鋅奈米線結合聚合物介電質形成軟性電容式壓力感測器,氧化鋅奈米線均勻混合在高分子材料PMMA中提高裝置電容響應,最小應力可以感應到0.01 gf cm-2,對於微小應力量測顯示出高靈敏度等優點。

Flexible pressure sensors have attracted much attention for their skin-like sensing capability and also for energy harvesting from various sources, such as human-motion, heartbeat and wind. The type of flexible pressure sensors can be divided into capacitive, resistive and piezoelectric. We attempt to employ zinc oxide (ZnO) nanowires into a dielectric polymer matrix for capacitive pressure sensors. The devices are flexible and simply fabricated in a low-cost manner, which show high sensitivity in response to applied tiny pressure. The capacitive ZnO-PMMA device shows distinguishable change in capacitance under applied pressure of 0.01 gf cm-2. We believe that the enhanced response of capacitance is likely attributed to the addition of ZnO nanowires in the PMMA matrix.