標題: 加速度回饋應用於導螺桿運動平台系統

關鍵字: 加速度回饋;運動控制;acceleration feedback control;motion control

摘要: 在導螺桿平台系統中,我們只能由馬達編碼器讀出馬達位置及估測其速度並且經由回授設計控制器,而對於平台而言屬於開路部份,我們難以獲取其訊息,導致無法對其作準確的控制,故在本篇中將加速度計至於平台中量測平台加速度並回饋訊號並對其設計控制器。最後由模擬與實驗驗證加入加速度控制器後系統響應的變化並與PD控制器做比較,加入加速度控制器後對於整體響應有明顯的改善。針對抑制干擾,本文使用干擾觀測器來觀測系統所受到的干擾,並回授補償。Ohnishi於文獻[3]中利用位置及加速度感測器的量測頻寬不同的概念將DOB的頻寬拉大,在本篇論文中與DCFDOB [14]做結合,可使用在非極小相位與不穩定的系統中。

To design a feedback controller, one gets motor position from encoder signal, and estimates its velocity on a ball screw system. For the table part, it is open loop and too difficult to get the position information, so it’s hard to control and design for the table. Hence, one uses an accelerometer on the table and designs controller based on the proposed structure.Furthermore, by running simulations and experiments, compare the results from position control loop and with acceleration loop. And the later structure gets better performance. In addition, one uses disturbance observer (DOB) to estimate input disturbance. Because of the position and acceleration sensors bandwidth are different, Ohnishi [3] proposed two DOBs to enlarge the bandwidth of equivalent DOB. The control frame deals with non-minimum phase and unstable system by the combination of Ohnishi [3] and DCFDOB [14].