標題: 供應鏈結構中整合策略之建構

關鍵字: 供應鏈;整合策略;AMT;電子商務;Supply chain;Integration strategy;AMT;E-business

摘要: 製造商透過製造策略提升內部作業能力以有效促使公司/事業策略被成功執行,這是普遍受到製造商所認同的策略觀念。隨著全球化的出現,為具備全球競爭力,製造商開始以供應鏈管理來結合上下游廠商,以此取得更大的競爭力來面對全球化的競爭。然而,在供應鏈作業環境中,許多內部作業是由上下游夥伴廠商整合執行,因此欲在供應鏈整合環境中成功實行公司/事業策略,製造商必須擬定能夠影響上下游廠商之間相關作業整合的策略。因此,有效的整合策略成為發展重點。 根據真實世界的觀察會發現,透過先進製造技術 (advanced manufacturing technology, AMT)以及電子商務技術(e-business)兩者除了能夠有效促使夥伴廠商之間的實體流通與資訊整合,其亦能產生綜效對上下游廠商的內部作業整合產生影響。因此越來越多製造商開始針對欲整合的內部作業去選擇適切的AMT與電子商務以建構最適的整合策略來引導夥伴廠商共同執行不同內部作業。 然而,考慮不同的內部作業只能對應不同的公司/事業策略,因此當製造商採不同的公司/事業策略時,製造商須瞭解必須使哪些內部作業執行結果具作業績效才能讓不同的公司/事業策略被成功實行;但是不同內部作業須透過不同的先進製造技術與電子商務技術的整合應用才能引導夥伴廠商共同執行不同的內部作業,以使不同內部作業有效執行,以支持不同的公司/事業策略被成功實行。 儘管如此,透過先進製造技術與電子商務的組合應用於相關內部作業是否真能夠引導夥伴廠商共同整合與執行以使內部作業執行結果具作業績效並未被實證研究證實;此外即使被證實,當製造商根據不同公司/事業策略選擇不同的內部作業時,製造商該透過哪些先進製造技術與電子商務的組合才能夠引導夥伴廠商共同整合以有效執行相關內部作業亦未被探討。基於如此,上述問題也成為本研究之目的;故本研究將針對上述問題進行探討。

Manufacturers adopt the manufacturing strategies to improve internal operational capabilities so that their corporation/business strategies can be successfully executed. This is the concept of strategy as generally recognized by manufacturers. With the advent of globalization, in order to attain global competitiveness, manufacturers adopt the supply-chain management to connect up/down-stream partners for achieving greater competitiveness to deal with the global competition. However, in the environment of supply-chain operations, many internal operations are integrated and executed by up/down-stream partners. As a result, if manufacturers aim to successfully implement corporation/business strategies in the supply-chain environment, they need to formulate strategies which can improve the integration of relevant operations between up- and down-stream partners. Therefore, an effective integration strategy has become the focus of development. In fact, according to observation result of real world, advanced manufacturing technology (AMT) and e-business can effectively promote the integration of physical operations and information among business partners. They can also generate synergy to affect the integration of up/down-stream partners’ internal operations. Therefore, more and more manufacturers start to choose suitable advanced manufacturing technologies and e-business approaches on the basis of the internal operations which they want to integrate. In this way, they hope to construct the most appropriate integration strategies. Even though, consider to different internal operations in corresponding to different corporation/business strategies, therefore, while manufacturers adopt different corporation/business strategies, manufacturer must be understood with which kind of internal operations regulating result with work effectively have let different corporation/business strategies to carry out successfully; But different internal operations must through the merger of different advanced manufacturing technologies and e-business technologies and to guide partners to carry out different internal operations together, to lead different internal operations carries out effectively, and in order to support different corporation/business strategies succeed in perform. Even so, apply through advanced manufacturing technology and e-business combining and improve internal operations that can guide partners to integrate and carry out together to internal operations, however, existing studies are still not to verify by empirical test; Beside even been verified, While manufacturer adopt different internal operations based on different corporation/business strategies, manufacturer through which advanced manufacturing technology and association of e-business technology can guide partners to carry out effectively together on relevant internal operations that also had not been explored yet. Based on this, the above-mentioned problems become the purposes of this research. For these reasons, this research will explore to above-mentioned problems.