標題: 力覺回饋系統於機器人遠端操控之應用

關鍵字: 遠端操控;力回饋系統;系統識別;Teleopration;force-reflection system;System ID

摘要: 在一些具有危險性或未知的環境中,可使用遠端操控技術來遙控機器人以達成任務。為了要讓操作者能更真實感覺到遠端環境並且靈活的操控機器人,需要在遠端操控系統中加入遠端呈現的技術。我們實驗室已發展一套結合虛擬實境之遠端操控機器人系統,透過實驗室自行開發的力回饋搖桿以及本論文所發展的力感測機械夾爪,達成遠端操控系統中的力覺回饋功能。使用者可藉由操縱搖桿來控制遠端的夾爪,並得到遠端環境的力覺資訊,讓遠端環境的觸覺的資訊能夠在近端呈現。由於之前實驗室所開發的機械夾爪只是開迴路系統,無法達到控制的需求,本論文所提出的閉迴路系統加上控制法則,來執行夾取、提起、放下的動作,藉此達到與環境互動的效果,我們以實地夾取番茄及雞蛋等非常柔軟且易碎的物品來印證所發展系統的有效性。

For the hazardous or uncertain environment, we can use the telerobotic system for task execution. To let people have a more realistic feeling of the remote environment and manipulate the robot more efficiently, we need to enhance telepresence for the telerobotic system. Our laboratory has developed a VR-based networked telerobotic system. For its enhancement, in this thesis, we develop a force-reflection system, which consists of the joystick and gripper with force-reflection capability. The operator can use the joystick to manipulate the gripper. And also receive haptic feedback from the remote environment. A closed-loop control system with PID control is built in the system for force regulation. For demonstration, we use the developed force-reflection system to grasp fragile object.