標題: 以創造性問題解決模式為基礎之創意學習平台

關鍵字: 創意學習;線上學習;創造性問題解決模式;威廉斯創造力測驗;劉興欽;Creative Learning;Online Learning;Creative Problem Solving (CPS);Williams Creativity Assessment Packet;Liu Hsing Chin

摘要: 本研究將創造性問題解決模式的概念導入創意學習,並以著名發明家劉興欽的發明過程為例,用創造性問題解決模式完整地將發明過程一步驟一步驟刻畫出來;同時,為落實創意思考教學的精神,本研究以創造發明品的思考歷程為核心,設計出一套科學創意遊戲教學訓練方案。 此外,本研究亦將威廉斯創造力測驗加以分析,應用其核心理念,設計出能將創意量化的一種線上評量機制。最後,本研究將教學訓練方案與創意評量機制兩者加以整合,透過網路的方式,提供線上即時學習平台予以學習,以創造性問題解決模式的概念來實施教學,希冀對孩童的問題解決能力與創造力有所提昇。

This thesis incorporates the concept of Creative Problem Solving (CPS) into creative learning. CPS is employed to model the entire process of scientific invention in a step-by-step manner. This thesis also implements the concept of education through creative thinking by designing a set of game-based educational materials based on the thinking process of scientific inventions of Liu Hsing Chin, a famous Taiwanese inventor. We expect that by means of the integration of CPS and the thinking process of scientific inventions of Liu Hsing Chin, the definition of creative learning can be concrete. In addition, this thesis analyzes the Creativity Assessment Packet developed by Williams, and uses its key idea to design an on-line evaluation system. Then the educational materials and creative evaluation system are integrated into an online platform. We expect that the design of educational materials based on CPS would improve children's creativity and ability to solve problems.