標題: 利用思考風格分類互評以覺察他人與自我

關鍵字: 自我覺察;思考風格;同儕互評;Self-awareness;Thinking styles;Peer assessment

摘要: 本研究旨在藉由思考風格自評與互評得分情形,來進行「自我覺察」的探討。依據「鏡中自我」理論,利用同儕的一致性看法模擬成平面鏡子的反射,來瞭解行政型、立法型、司法型風格的自我覺察程度。研究樣本為國小五六年級學生,將思考風格區分為三類,並以交叉互評方式來探討自我覺察。 研究的主要目標為:1、何者風格易被覺察。2、何者風格模擬鏡子較佳。3、何者風格自我覺察程度較高。4、自我風格是否會受評分者的回饋影響。 研究結果顯示:1、三種風格相較之下,未有那一種風格易被覺察。2、以司法型為鏡,較行政型、立法型,更能覺察他人的風格。3、在自我覺察方面,司法型的自我覺察高於行政型和立法型。4、兩次自評風格結果顯示,行政型較立法型和司法型易改變其自我風格。

By means of comparing thinking styles in self-evaluation and peer-evaluation, this study aims to explore self-awareness. Based on the theory of Looking-Glass Self and the use of the correspondence from peers, whose feedbacks form a simulated mirror, we observe the degree of self-awareness among executive, legislative and judicial thinking styles. Taking elementary school students as the experimental subjects, and by dividing thinking styles into three categories, the study uses mutual evaluation to investigate self-awareness. The purposes of this study include: (1) which style is easier to observe; (2) which style can form a better simulated mirror; (3) which style has better self-awareness; and (4) which style easily changes itself because of feedbacks from peers. The primary results of this study include: (1) not a single style is easier to observe than the others; (2) the judicial thinking style forms a better simulated mirror; (3) judicial thinking style also has better self-awareness; and (4) executive style is easier to change than legislative and judicial styles.