標題: IEEE 802.16 OFDMA基頻傳收機設計與實現

關鍵字: 正交分頻多工;802.16;OFDMA

摘要: IEEE 802.16標準被視為下一代的無線通訊系統。在此篇論文之中,我們著重於其中之一種基頻傳收機的設計與實做:正交分頻多工存取(OFDMA),傳送端有通道編碼、調變與子載波配置等功能,在接收端結合了前端接收機以及後端接收機來解調信號,前端接收機實做出同步與通道估計而後端接收機則實做出等化器、解碼與復原子載波配置等功能,並納入一些通道效應以模擬真實的通訊環境。整個以MATLAB環境建立的模擬平台可以順利地執行,模擬結果顯示其接收機可在高達每小時一百公里的行動環境下運作。

IEEE 802.16 has been considered as a standard for the next generation wireless communication system. In this thesis, we focus on the design and implementation of a baseband transceiver for a multiple access mode in 802.16, the orthogonal division multiplexing access (OFDMA). The main functions conducted by the transmitter include channel coding/modulation and subcarrier allocation. In the receiver side, an inner and an outer receiver are designed to jointly demodulate the received signal. The inner receiver performs synchronization and channel estimation, while the outer receiver performs equalization, decoding, and subcarrier de-allocation. We consider the downlink scenario and use SCM as our channel mode. A platform with the MATLAB environment is built such that system simulations can be easily conducted. Simulations show that the designed OFDMA receiver can be operated with a mobile speed up to 100Km/hr.