網路互動式合作學習在高中數學學習之成效:「以排列組合單元為例」

The effect of web-interactive based cooperative learning on high school mathematics : A study on“Permutation and Choice”.

隨著資訊化社會的來臨,學生的學習早已不侷限於校園中,也讓資訊科技成為一種普遍的教學工具,而有新的科技便能創造出新的學習方式,使得教師在教材的呈現與學生的輔助學習上,均能產生不同的面貌。 而研究者在初任教師時,即透過行動研究來建立並調整出屬於自己的教學模式,並增加學生在課外的輔助學習。而在研究者的行動研究歷程中,研究動機與目的一直再做調整,共有四次主要的實行階段如下:1.教室錄影並建立教學影音網站;2.重點概念學生上台與測驗;3.網路互動式小組合作學習的建立;4.設計並執行探索模式教材教法。 而本研究是採行動研究法,以質性研究為依歸。主要研究在排列組合單元中,研究者參考 Polya 的解題建議及提示句,而設計出探索解題策略的教材教法,並執行於課堂中,最後以 Schoenfeld 的解題步驟,來分析學生在此單元的解題歷程之改變情形。而研究以Web Office的網路互動式合作學習環境做小組討論,此環境能讓學生安全並放鬆的表達其真實解題歷程,是最適合研究解題歷程之紀錄平台。 本研究主要研究結果如下: 1.教室錄影教材與網路互動式小組合作學習的環境建立,已趨成熟並能確實執行。 2.研究者所設計的探索模式,的確能提升學生在解排列組合單元之能力。 3.網路互動式的小組合作學習模式,的確能提升學生數學的溝通能力。

Due to information technology, learning has not limited neither in school nor in classroom. Information technology has become a popular teaching tool. With new technologies, teachers can give more teaching materials and students can study in different way. As a teacher and a researcher , I establish my teaching model through action research, and give additional assist after school. In the procedure of action research, there are four main action steps: 1. Construct teaching multimedia website and record with camera when teaching in class. 2. Tests and representations by students when encountering important concepts. 3. Establish web-interactive-team for cooperative learning. 4. Design and implement heuristic materials. I adopt action research focusing on the content of high school mathematics unit “ Permutation and Choice“. I design heuristic problem-solving strategy teaching materials which refer to Polya’s problem-solving suggestions and hints. Finally, using Schoenfeld’s problem-solving steps to analyze the changes of the problem-solving process. The web-interactive-team performs on Web Office on which the research based. The main results are as the following: 1. Class-Vedio recording teaching material and web-interactive-team for cooperative learning environment has been established and performs well. 2. The heuristic study mode could boost the ability to solving “Permutation and Choice ” problems. 3. Web-interactive-team for cooperative learning could raise the students communication in mathematics.

行動研究; 資訊融入教育; 合作學習; Action Research; Applying Info-technology to teaching; Strategies of Cooperative Learning