標題: 共軛焦顯微鏡影像分析系統之設計與實作

關鍵字: 系統分析;系統設計;設計模式;System Analysis;System Design;Design Patterns

摘要: 在生物、醫學研究領域上,常常需要在某些實驗影像當中尋找重要的特徵。儘管當前已有許多優良的影像分析與辨識技術,仍有部分影像處理、特徵篩選的工作需要經由人工以互動式的方式操作電腦軟體來完成。有鑑於此,本論文將提出一種以視窗介面為基礎,專門分析與處理共軛焦顯微鏡影像之C++程式開發架構。我們以Trolltech公司所研發的跨平台視窗程式類別庫(class library)-Qt,作為我們實作的平台。本專案之實作將便利共軛焦顯微鏡影像之分析工作。

When we research in medical science and biology, we usually have to obtain some information important from specific image such as the shapes and locations of neurons in fly brains. Now a lot of excellent algorithms for image analysis and processing are available, however, some of such work still needs to be done manually or interactively. Therefore, we propose a user-interface system for analyzing and processing biological/medical images from confocal microscopy. The system is cross-platform and implemented with Trolltech® Qt Library, based on C++ programming language.