標題: 台灣不動產估價業廠商經營策略之研究

關鍵字: 不動產估價;經營策略;個案研究;五力分析;價值網分析;SWOT分析;Real estate appraisal;business strategy;case study;five forces analysis;value net analysis;SWOT analysis

摘要: 本研究針對台灣地區三個不同規模與類型之不動產估價業廠商之營運現況,進行全面性的產業及策略研究與分析。首先深入瞭解個案公司經營狀況、網路體系、策略聯盟等活動,進而從不動產業之競合關係進行解構,探討個案公司在價值網中所扮演的角色。接著,本研究以策略的「構面取向」與「邏輯(本質)取向」觀點的角度出發,運用五力分析、SWOT分析以及價值網分析等方法,比較三家個案事務所過去的成長歷程,目前的營運範疇、核心資源與事業網路,並探討未來可行之經營策略,及其優勢與意涵。 本研究發現台灣不動產估價產業廠商目前面臨之競爭態勢與產業環境有以下之發展趨勢:一、中小型事務所開始以低價競爭滲透低階市場。二、中小型事務所開始以策略聯盟、入股合夥、購併與合併等方式,擴大組織規模。三、中小型事務所開始趨向異業整合發展,以擴大營運範疇。四、大型事務所為避免組織盲目擴張,開始有效篩選客戶。 五、大型事務所為維持現有競爭優勢,趨向於專注本業。六、大型事務所間的網絡活動頻繁且不同網絡間競爭日趨激烈。本研究具體結論如下: (1) 新創不動產估價業廠商,應注意內部核心能力的建構。 (2) 現有不動產估價業廠商,應注意外部事業網路的建構。 (3) 所有不動產估價業廠商,皆應注意營運範疇與附加價值的建構。 (4) 公協會及學術機構應扮演更積極的角色。

This study is aimed to the holistic research and analysis of industry and strategy in terms of the operation condition of three real estate appraisal firms with different size and type. At first, the operation condition, network system, and strategic alliances of the case firms are investigated deeply. The Co-optitive relationship of real estate industry is employed to discuss the role of the case firms on value net. Then, according to the dimension approach and logistic/nature approach, this study uses Five Forces Analysis, SWOT Analysis and Value Net Analysis to compare the previous growth process, current scope of business, core resources, and business network for three case firms, and discuss the feasible business strategy in the future, and their advantages and meaning. As for the current competitive situation and task environment faced by the real estate appraisal firms in Taiwan, this study indicated that there are the following trends: (1) small and medium-sized firms start using the low-price competition to enter the low-end market; (2) small and medium-sized firms start using the strategic alliances, partnership, mergers and acquisitions to expand the scale of organization; (3) small and medium-sized firms start tending to the industry convergence to expand the scope of operation ;(4) large-sized firms start selecting the customers carefully to avoid the blind expansion; (5)in order to maintain the existing competition advantages, large-sized firms start tending to focus on their core business, (6) the network activities of large-sized firms are much frequent and the competition is much severe in different networks. The conclusions of this study are as follows: (1) Newly established real estate appraisal firms have to note the construction of internal core competencies. (2) The existing real estate appraisal firms have to note the construction of external business network. (3) All real estate appraisal firms have to note the scope of business and the construction of added value. (4) The associations and academic institutes have to play a more active role.