標題: 明星代言對產品消費者購買意願之影響分析─以運動鞋商品為例

關鍵字: 運動鞋;購買意願;層級分析法;Sports Shoes;Purchasing Intention;AHP

摘要: 由於全球經濟不斷進步與繁榮,運動休閒人口有逐漸增加的趨勢。台灣地區運動風氣的盛行也已使的運動品牌之產品在民生消費當中佔有相當比例。而在運動用品銷售額中,所佔比例最高的產品便是「運動鞋」。 本研究以「態度導向物件模式」的概念為基礎,構建消費者購買意願之研究架構與模式。利用問卷調查與層級分析法,了解現今消費者在購買運動鞋時,其各個考量因素的相對重要性,並評估明星代言的行銷手法運用在運動鞋商品上對現今消費者購買意願之影響。 根據研究結果,本研究認為現今消費者在購買運動鞋時,最重視的產品條件因素為運動鞋的「造型形狀」以及「配色材質」,其次才是運動鞋的「功能優劣」。價格方面,除了消費者對運動鞋「定價」的接受度之外,「是否有折扣或額外優惠」也是同等重要的。至於把代言效應納入考量之後,「代言人對消費者的吸引力」是一款具有明星代言的運動鞋能否發揮其明星代言效應的最重要關鍵,其次是「代言人的專業表現」,「代言人社會形象」則是排在「代言人吸引力」及「代言人專業表現」之後。而以本研究的成功代言案例Michael Jordan主系列鞋款還有設計案例-陳信安代言鞋款來看,一個好的運動鞋代言人,不但能使消費者對其運動鞋產品條件更有好感,尤其是在「時間流行性」和「品味象徵性」兩方面;除此之外,還能使消費者對運動鞋「定價」以及相關「折扣優惠」的接受度有所提升。

Due to the improvement of world economy, the number of sports people has a trend of increase. The prevalent spirit of sports in Taiwan has been made the sales of sporting goods having a high proportion in consumer and sports shoes has the highest proportion in the sales of sporting goods. Basing on the concept of Attitude-Toward-Object Model, this study hopes to set up a research framework and a model of consumer's purchasing intention. By questionnaire survey and AHP, we hope to get the relative importance of consumer's factors when they are going to buy sports shoes and evaluating the effect of endorsement toward the consumer's purchasing intention. According to the result of this research, the most important factor of sports shoes are the shape & style and material, the next is the function. About the price, the importance of list price and relating discount are the same. The attractiveness and expertise of a spokesperson is more important than a spokesperson's trustworthiness. A good spokesperson can improve the consumer's preference in product condition especially the time spirit and vogue and also the consumer's acceptance of list price and relating discount in purchasing sports shoes.