標題: 室內樂曲《然》之音樂理念與其體現

關鍵字: 道;道德經;老莊思想;Daoism;Morality Canon(Dao De Jing);the thoughts of Lao Tzu and Chuang Tzu

摘要: 本論文包括兩個部分:一為室內樂曲《然》,二為說明此曲創作理念與設計之文字敘述。 《然》採單一樂章形式,為長笛、豎笛、小提琴、大提琴、打擊與鋼琴而創作的作品。以《然》為樂曲名稱,源於對老子《道德經》一經典中,對「道」的感動及體悟。全曲試圖以聲音表現「道」的虛幻莫測及寂靜悠遠的美感,並表達個人對「道」的感受與詮釋。 文字部分敘述對「道」之意念與延展後的美學觀為探討,並進而作為整曲音樂結構設計的依據。

This paper consists of two parts: the chamber music work ‘RAN’ and the description of its musical idea and realization . The chamber music work ‘RAN’ is a single-movement piece. It is composed for flute, clarinet, violin, violoncello, percussion and piano. The title ‘Ran’ originates from the composer’s realization and reflection of Daoism in Lau Tzu’s Morality Canon(Dao De Jing). The musical composition attempts to convey the fathomless illusions, the placid and extended aesthetics of Daoism, and the author’s perception and interpretation of Daoism through sounds. Both the idea of Daoism and its extended aesthetics, which serve as the basis of the musical composition, are discussed in the written description.