標題: 企業習慣領域之探討…以「聯強國際」為例

關鍵字: 習慣領域;電網;壓力結構;外來信息;Habitual Domains;Circuit Pattern;Charge Structures;External Information

摘要: 摘要 1981年起,游伯龍博士發表習慣領域學說,此工具非常適合於對人的行為、想法、感認、反應、判斷、決策與其命運發展的原由、變化、因果關係的瞭解、經營與運用,此方面在個體習慣領域的研究較多,而相對地「企業習慣領域」的研究探討極缺乏,也甚少提及「企業習慣領域」的概念運用,實在可惜;「沒有比好理論更實用的東西」,讓「好知識」有更多人知曉,且樂於享用,是本文的目的。 聯強國際於1991年引進習慣領域學說,並深耕「企業習慣領域」而產生相當卓越的成果績效,因此本論文以習慣領域的學說原理,參照聯強國際的實施案例,相互印證推論,力圖歸納整理出「企業習慣領域如何在企業形成與運作」的脈絡道理,瞭解如何有效地建構「理想的企業習慣領域」的方法過程,及其對企業經營的價值與重要性,讓企業組織行為的良好傳統習慣為企業工作,治理企業;也藉此播種推廣企業習慣領域的概念,增加更多企業人對習慣領域與企業習慣領域這個工具的認識與瞭解,進而樂於運用在企業的經營治理,造化更多充滿活力理想燦爛的企業與個人,造福人群。 企業的習慣領域是無聲、無形的,我們看不到也摸不到,卻隨時隨地跟著企業人,影響企業人的決策和行為。其實我們可參照游博士的話而說:「沒有好的企業習慣,事業很難成功;沒有壞的企業習慣,事業很難失敗」。

Abstract Habitual Domains was introduced by Dr. Yu, Po-Lung, in 1981. The concepts and tools introduced are very useful for studying and managing human perception, behavior, and decision-making. There are many researches, exploring “individual” habitual domains. However, the study of “enterprise” habitual domains is still lacking. “There is nothing more practical than a good theory”. The purpose of this research is to explore “enterprise” habitual domains so that the “good knowledge” could be known and used by more people. “Synnex Technology International Corp.” introduced the concept and theory of Habitual Domains in 1991 into the company and worked hard to build an Enterprise HD which has produced outstanding performance for the company. In this thesis we use the concept and theory of “individual” Habitual Domains (HD) to study “enterprise” HD. We focus on how “enterprise” HD can be built as to help manage a dynamic company. The experience of Synnex is used to illustrate the main concepts. We hope, this thesis can be helpful to increase the awareness, understanding and interest of “enterprise” HD, which is vital for managing a company. Indeed, without a good enterprise HD, the company is difficult to succeed, and without a bad enterprise HD, the company is difficult to fail (paraphrase from Yu’s statement).