Title: 台灣矽智財產業破壞性創新經營策略之研究-以力旺電子股份有限公司為例

Keywords: 矽智財;破壞性創新;力旺電子;SIP;Disruptive Innovation;Neobit;eMemory

Abstract: 研究者選擇台灣新竹科學園區一家新進的矽智財公司,透過對該公司SIP交易史的個案研究,了解、分析一個新進的矽智財公司,面對SIP市場在位者的強勢競爭下,應用破壞性創新理論,發展有效的經營策略,創造企業價值。 本研究主要研究目的分述如下: 1.參閱相關研究報告及文獻,整理SIP商品化市場交易理論、產業價 值鏈、破壞性創新理論的意義內涵及在產業上的運用等資料。 2.整理歸納全球及台灣SIP產業的發展現況與交易模式。從中發現新進廠商運用破壞性創新理論經營策略的契機與挑戰。 3.介紹分享個案矽智財公司運用破壞性創新理論發展的商業模式與經營策略。 4.統整提出SIP產業運用破壞性創新理論經營策略的啟示與建議。 研究結果如下: 1.矽智財屬於新興產業分工環節,也是典型的知識經濟活動,創新與創意是產業奠基最重要的關鍵能力。 2.破壞性創新策略是市場新進入者最佳的進攻辦法。小公司「成長的關鍵,在於破壞者,而不是被破壞者」。破壞性創新「以小搏大」的特性,對於SIP產業新進廠商,是切入低階市場和新市場的有效策略。 3.個案公司以關鍵技術為軸心,以破壞性創新理念為軸線,積極向外輻射,形成經營策略地圖。從消費者需求出發破壞了低階市場,創造了低價產品的價值;從現有市場的缺口與不足中創造了新市場,催生新客戶的新需求,避免了與強大先進廠商在維持型創新上進行正面衝突,找到了自我定位與利基,創造了公司利潤。

The researcher selected one new setup company located in Hsin Chu Science Industrial Based Park. Through the study of this company, we are able to analyze how one is able to setup a new SIP company using Disruptive Innovation, an effective strategy to compete against competitor and create company value. The purposes for this research are as follows: 1.Referring to associated reports and literatures, to work up the meaning of SIP market transaction theory, value chain and disruption innovation theory. 2.Inducing global and Taiwan SIP industry status and transaction mode, in order to realize the chances and challenge for a new player using disruption innovation. 3.Sharing a new SIP player’s business model and strategy by using disruption innovation. 4.Bringing up the inspiration and suggestion for SIP industry by using disruption innovation. Summaries of the research are as follows: 1.Silicon Intellectual Property is a typical knowledge economy activity; innovation is the key success factor. 2.Disruption innovation strategy is the best way for a newcomer to penetrate SIP market. 3.The company takes the key technology “Neobit®” and disruption innovation thinking as its effective strategy. The strategy avoids direct competition with the existing market key player and disrupts both the low-end market and new market, creating new demands and new customers.