標題: 射頻識別器系統於陸軍裝甲部隊後勤補給之應用

關鍵字: 無線射頻識別;RFID;後勤補保;二級廠;Radio Frequency Identification System;RFID;Logistics;Battle-Field Maintenance

摘要: 目前已有許多的政府組織及民間企業團體,將RFID導入其後勤、供應鏈管理中,以獲得最快速、最經濟之補給流程。 目前陸軍裝甲部隊二級廠正面臨了再精進案的人事壓力,在作業人員裁撤減少,但作業量不減少的情況下,勢必需要一套有效提升補保效能的技術以解決眼前的困厄。 為了能使我國軍事力量能達到防衛固守、有效嚇阻的軍事目標;本研究嚐試規劃一套即時監控系統,可自動蒐整營級以下裝甲部隊目前戰車裝備整備情形,並紀錄於電腦資料庫內。於各戰車二級廠內裝設無線射頻識別讀取機,透過營區內部網路及無線射頻射頻系統,便可清楚瞭解各連戰車裝備整備情形。 本研究期望能以導入無線射頻識別系統於現行的陸軍後勤體系中,以縮短軍中補給管理繁雜的過程,加速裝甲部隊料件申補時間及有效提升裝備保修效率,使有形戰力能發揮到極致,以維護國家安全。

There are a lot of government and enterprise to improve the logistics and supply chain by lead-in RFID technology that to save time and acquire benefit. There is a problem that the maintence shop in armor that dumbsize and the operator have heavy duty to do. The aim of the article want to build a system that to resolve the problem. We have to improve the condition of tanks that will help combat on shore. The system will help solder in organizational level to monitor each of tanks’ situation. It records and orders parts to base level automatically. The commanders know the real situation of company level. The goal of the article is to apply RFID to accelerate the logistics of armor of army R.O.C.