標題: 營建業工地組織安全文化與績效關係之探討

關鍵字: 工地組織;安全文化;安全績效;site;safety culture;safety performance

摘要: 本研究目的在探討營造業安全文化與安全績效的關係。個案選定以勞委會統計近年來營造業發生重大職災比例較高的鋼結構工程,並以南部某鋼結構公司分佈於北、中、南地區,三年內完工的五十一個不同工地組織為研究對象,本研究經由文獻探討、研究設計、問卷量表設計與施測,最後經由資料統計與分析,提出結論和建議。 有關工地組織對整體安全文化與安全績效的知覺方面,經由描述性統計分析,結果顯示都是介於同意與非常同意之間,屬於中上程度,顯示安全文化與安全績效都尚稱良好;而工地組織在整體安全文化與安全績效的差異情形,經由多變量變異數分析,結果顯示在安全文化方面,以業主因素有明顯的差異,而協力廠商、工期、和成本等三個因素則沒有顯著的差異,在安全績效方面,則是以業主和協力廠商二個因素有明顯的差異,而工期和成本等二個因素沒有顯著的差異。至於安全文化與安全績效的相關情形,經由典型相關及皮爾森積差相關分析,結果發現安全文化與安全績效有顯著的正相關,尤其安全承諾及安全參與等二個變項,與安全績效有高度的相關。

Purpose of this study was to explore the relationship of creating a safety culture and safety performance . Selected cases were steel structure works which shown with high accident rate according to the CLA statistics in recent years. and focus the study sites on one Southern Steel Company located in a northern, central and southern regions, experiences with completion of 51 different organizations in recent three years, The study through literature explore, study design, questionnaires design and Measurement Scale, Finally making conclusions and recommendations through the statistics and analysis. On the overall organization of the site safety culture and the perceived safety performance, through description of the statistical analysis, most responses are between agree and very agree. It shows safety culture and safety performance are still good in these construction site.In the overall safety culture and safety performance differences through multivariate analysis of variance showed that the safety culture in regard to the owners factors are obvious differences, and subcontractor, period, and the cost of three factors were not significant differences . In safety performance, it is the owners and subcontractor two factors are significant differences, and period and cost two factors, such as no significant differences. As for the safety culture and safety performance of the relevant circumstances, By canonical correlation and Pearson correlation analysis, The results showed that the safety culture and safety performance was significantly positive correlation. Especially commitment to safety and Involved in security of two variables, with a high degree of safety performance related.