標題: 勞資雙方談判態度與策略對談判結果的影響-以台北市政府交通局停車管理處個案為例

關鍵字: 談判;協商;勞資關係;績效指標;鬥爭;外包;工會;negotiation;discussion;labor-capital relations;achievement target;battle;outsource;labor union

摘要: 究竟全球化後勞資的問題出現什麼樣的逆轉,台北的觀察及觀點呢(低廉的勞動成本能創造好的服務業嗎?)背後的結構因素是什麼?以台北市停車管理處的工會與資方雙方的對峙,雙方對人力的管理權及勞動權的認知不同,不應只是順著媒體報導「大安森林公園停車場車主亡故8個月之乾屍事件(委外期滿後收回)。」、「停車場委外招標風紀貪瀆事件(涉案人員遭起訴求刑15年,科長記過調職!」這兩樁撼動社會的事件而讓大眾消費負面新聞,而應是深入去探討真正內部的結構因素。 本研究採以參與式觀察及進行有目的涉入運作分析雙方談判缺失優劣及背後結構原因(涉入觀察期間幾近3年),最後得出結論與建議。 最後研究結果顯示,一.不當的談判策略將導致更壞的惡性循環(本個案的勞資爭議啟示)。二、粗糙不尊重勞方的單方面外包政策而形成台北市市民每年路邊無法收費損失的營收為19億3仟6百餘萬元,人力不足兼管平面停車場為4億1仟8佰萬餘元,就算全部答應工會訴求招考管理員(每人以5萬元的成本估算),扣除人事成本的話,市府每年的損失的利潤也達也達新台幣11億4仟1百萬元,這尚不包含無人管理之停車秩序紊亂、鼓勵得標廠商違規經營、發生弊端而影響政府形象等外部性成本。三、漠視及低估勞動階層訴求及採用階級優勢與工會鬥爭的結果往往付出的代價相當龐大,宜以包容心、同理心去審慎體恤勞動者背後不安的情緒。 就如謝國雄先生所說:「對待勞動者的方法就是---『互相』」--言簡意賅。提供在上位的主政者深思。 關鍵詞:談判,協商,勞資關係,績效指標、鬥爭,外包,工會

Research and inspiration of management strategy of labor-capital relations in official department—Discuss from communication mode and structure factor between industrial labor union and labor at Parking Management Office, Taipei City Government Researcher:Zhong-Ming, HE  Supervisor:Professor Feng-Dai, ZENG      Operational management group, vocation master class, Department of Management Science, National Chiao Tung University      Abstract What exactly are the observation and viewpoints from Taipei of the reversal upon labor and capital after globalization(Will cheap labor cost able to generate good service industry?)What is the structure factor behind it? Take the confrontation between the industrial labor union and capital in Parking Management Office at Taipei City Government for example, the recognition of the administrative right of manpower and labor right is different, it should not only follow the two society shocking reports from media which make the public consume on negative news of “Dry body incident of eight months dead car owner in the parking place of Da-An Forest Park(retraction after outsourcing expiration) ”and “Discipline corruption incident of outsource bid of parking place”(people involved are prosecuted for 15 years of prison as the division chief was record a demerit and transferred from the position!), but discuss the real structure factor profoundly. The research adopts the participation observation , conducts the purpose related involving operation and analyzes deficiency, good and bad and the structure reason behind it(duration of involved observation is near to 3 years),as the conclusion and suggestion are obtained at the end. The final research results indicate that, 1. Inappropriate negotiation strategy will lead to worse vicious circles(inspiration from the labor-capital dispute of the case).2.The rough and labor disrespectful one way outsource policy results in the revenue lost of more than 1.936 billion NT dollars for unable collection of parking alongside the road for Taipei citizens, the amount of insufficient manpower and concurrent control of surface parking place is 0.418 billion NT dollars, even the request of administrator recruitment from the labor union is accepted(with the budget predication of 50 thousand NT dollars per person),after deduction of the personnel cost, the profit lost of the Taipei City Government will highly achieve 1.141 billion NT dollars which not even includes external cost such as disorder of un-controlled parking, encouragement of the bid-winning manufacturers for unregulated operation and City Government image influence of abuse occurred.3.The price paid for indifference and underestimation of requests from labor class and adoption of class advantages to battle with the labor union has always been really huge, tolerance and compassion should be used to cautiously sympathize the uneasy emotions behind the labors. It is like what Mr. Guo-Xiong, XIE said:” The way to treat the labor is ---“mutuality””—which is concise and pithy, offered for the governors in superior position to ponder deeply.