標題: 於Spice環境下之磁性元件模型的建立

關鍵字: 磁性元件;模型;磁滯;J-A;Spice;magnetic component;model;hysteresis;J-A;Spice

摘要: 電路模擬現今已成為在電源轉換器的設計流程中重要的部份,而磁性元件在電源轉換器中是不可或缺的的元件。然而磁性材料的總類繁多,模擬軟體不見得有提供所使用的磁性材料模型。除此之外,模擬軟體通常只提供磁性元件的線性模型。因此這篇論文提供一個方法讓電路設計者能夠自行建立所使用的磁性材料模型,並且經由此模型可以表現出磁性材料的非線性現象。 本論文中採用J-A模型來建立磁性材料的磁滯曲線,然而,J-A模型本身不具備頻率修正的效果,本論文則加入渦電流損跟額外損的效應,如此便能使模型變成具備頻率修正的功能。論文中所建立的模型可以輕易的擴充成各式各樣的磁性元件,如電感或是多繞組變壓器。最後,做量測波形跟依據實際變壓器所建立元件模型的模擬波形比較。藉比較的結果說明所建立的變壓器模型效果。

Computer simulation has been an important tool in designing power converters. And the magnetic components are the required energy conversion devices in the converter circuits. However, there are multiple varieties of magnetic materials. Simulation library may not contain all the materials and the required physics. Therefore, this thesis provides a method for the circuit designers to establish their own models according to the concerned material characteristics including the nonlinear characteristics. Jiles and Atherston model, denoted by J-A model, is used to build the hysteresis curve of magnetic materials. But the J-A model is usually built as a frequency independent one. In this thesis, the eddy current and excess effects are considered. Thus, the presented model has frequency dependent response. With the presented magnetic model, the inductance and multi-winding transformer models can be implemented easily. Finally the comparisons between the simulation results of the presented models and the measured results of the real transformers have been shown to evaluate the accuracy of the models.