標題: 虛擬實境視覺模擬於結構破壞分析之應用

關鍵字: 虛擬實境;Virtools;SAP2000;Virtual Reality;Virtools;SAP2000

摘要: 結構物在管理維護階段的結構分析是相當重要且不可忽略的預防性防範措施,而以往判定建築物的安全總是以軟體程式進行分析並呈現數值化,但程式分析的數值結果總是十分龐大且複雜,在非相關專業人員認知上很容易造成解讀不一或判讀困難,無法可靠的傳遞訊息而產生了資訊障礙。為了能讓有關的數值成果以具體的視覺化表現,將分析結果以3D方式產生虛擬互動,藉由簡單的表單選取動作即可進行身歷其境的解說與導覽。本研究乃藉由此項發展,以校園建築結構物視覺模型與破壞分析進行探討,建立其虛擬實境並應用。 本研究著重於建築結構物破壞分析視覺化模擬探討。結構破壞的分析為依據非線性靜力分析(Nonlinear Static Pushover Analysis)工程軟體SAP2000所產生的數值結果為參考,並透過開發系統Virtools製作虛擬實境,視覺模擬說明破壞之位置與其所發生的預警作用,以直覺圖形化程式介面讓使用者透過電腦視覺模擬對3D空間產生聯想,呈現真實的多樣化虛擬,分享和體驗高互動的3D內容,為即時且無空間的限制性,有助於使用者的需求方便讀取與分享應用。 運用本研究模型從事使用管理維護階段預防性防範措施,可以獲得災害發生時的破壞狀況,判定安全等級;並藉由虛擬實境模擬真實狀況,成為知識取向的破壞分析虛擬實境學習系統。

Structural analysis is quite an important job for the structure in its administration and maintenance. It’s a preventive measure that should never be ignored. In the past, we utilized software analysis to estimate the safety status of a building. These analyses were based on numerical values. However, their results were always enormous and overly complicated, and then confused the non-professionals. Obstacles were produced by such unreliable information transfer. In order to present the relevant numerical values in a detailed and visualized manner, we establish a 3D virtual interaction based on the results of analysis. After a few easy steps of menu selection, we can be on the scene with definitions and navigation. In this study, we are going to discuss the visual models of campus buildings and their damage analysis. A virtual reality model will be established and put into use. This study tries to discuss the visual simulation of architecture’s damage analysis. The damage analysis is based on the results of Nonlinear Static Pushover Analysis, which are generated by SAP2000. A system called Virtools is developed to produce the virtual reality in order to simulate the positions being damaged and warnings. Intuitional graphical user interface associates the users with the 3D space by visual simulation. A variety of virtual reality models can be presented to share the experience of highly interactive 3D content. It’s real time and beyond any limit of space. Reading, sharing, and utilizing these data are quite easy. If we utilize the models of this study as preventive measures in administration and maintenance, it’s possible for us to monitor the status of damage during the disasters and determine its safety class. Based on the simulations, we can also construct a learning system for the structural damage analysis.