標題: SRC基本架構之虛擬實境展示

關鍵字: 鋼骨鋼筋混凝土;虛擬實境;SRC;virtools;3Ds Max;VR

摘要: 現今電腦技術日新月異,以往需要大量程式寫作的3D互動式操作或是虛擬實境(VR),在現在皆有十分便利的工具能加以運用,讓不具備深厚程式功力的人也能製作諸如動畫或互動式模型。 SRC的施工相較於傳統RC有著較多細節上的差異,如果以可操作的3D模型展示並提供互動性,相信對於想了解SRC架構的人而言會是另一個不錯的途徑,3D模型不僅可以多角度進行觀察,同時相較於如影片或照片模式的說明方式,使用者更可以隨時對想知道的地方進行立即性的互動行為。 本研究之目的為使用Virtools來製作SRC組裝細部的虛擬實境場景,並利用Virtools建立能產生互動的觀察環境,同時使用3ds Max軟體來建立虛擬實境中的場景物件,希望達到透過簡單的表單點選,令使用者了解組裝之過程,同時可操作攝影機,自由觀看各部位的細部組成。

In decades, the computer technology improved rapidly. For instance, it required massive programming to perform the 3D interaction operation or the virtual reality (VR) in past, but now all have extremely convenient tools to utilize. Give permission for not skilled programmers can also be possible to make such as the animation or the interaction model. In civil engineering, the SRC construction is much complex than RC construction, and more compound details drawings need to be presented. If we can use the 3D demonstration model and provide the interaction, it should be a good way to understand SRC and to prevent miss-understanding. The 3D Model can provide multi-angles observation, as well as to simulate the procedure. By arrangement, users can also monitor the place with immediately interaction behavior as necessary. The objective of this research is then to use 3DMax and Virtools to create the SRC assembly detail, and establish the interactive environment for observation. Hopefully through this environment, the uses can understand the processes of the assembly, and learn the details of the SRC.