標題: Bianchi type VI宇宙模型的研究

關鍵字: 宇宙模型;Bianchi VI

摘要: 暴漲理論(inflationary theory)的提出,解決了對於標準熱大爆炸宇宙模型(standard big bang cosmology model)描述下,宇宙大尺度上(大於 公尺數量級)有著非常高精確度的均勻性(homogeneous)、各向同性(isotropic)以及視界(horizon)等等的問題。但是對於星系的起源,卻是個問題。在最出的均勻、各向同性的宇宙中,是否有足夠凝聚成星系的困擾?與其說宇宙從一開始高精確度均勻性、各向同性以及視界的Friedman model,不如更合理的假設宇宙一開始就是不規則,然後經過一段時間後( ),演化成最終的Friedman model。在研究宇宙開始形成的時候,我們選用了Bianchi model。在處理的過程中,我們發現了一些有趣的事情:關於Eistein-Hibert model的場方程式與一般利用變分所得到的場方程式的討論。關於這點,在第二章,我們會給予探討;在第三章,我們把焦點放在Bianchi type VI的solution上面,並討論solution的形式。最後,我們在附錄裡頭放了一些最基本得運算技巧。本篇論文希望可以交代一些關於宇宙學的一些研究。

Cosmology as what we see today—Isotropic and Homogeneous . Actually,we can support that the cosmology can be Anisotropy and Homogeneous in the early time . And as the evaluation of cosmology ,it can be Isotropic and Homogeneous as the present time . Bianchi Model is what we can take as our ideal Model-- Anisotropic and Homogeneous ,using the Model ,as the evaluation of cosmology. Can it be Isotropy and Homogeneous as what we know of present cosmology? Variational Method is a good way to obtain Field equation ,However ,we find something wrong while using the Variational Method .We’ll discuss it in chapter2. If there is no question in finding Field equation ,we will discuss the properties of solution in Bianchi type VI cosmological Model.